$10.410
0.000 (0.00%)Al cierre
- Máximo
- 10.410
- Apertura
- 10.410
- Precio medio ponderado por volumen
- 10.41
- Volumen
- 7.00
- Capitalización
- —
- Mínimo
- 10.410
- Importe
- 72.87
- EV/EBITDA, TTM
- 0.00
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp is a blank check company. The Company is formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, recapitalization, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities.
Análisis de IA of Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA)
MantenerStarry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) is currently trading at $10.41, which is 43.7% of its 52-week range between $9.96 and $10.99. The RSI is at 47.292, indicating a neutral momentum, while the forward P/E ratio is 0, suggesting uncertainty in future earnings. Although the company has shown a positive trend in net income, with Q4 2025 net income at $357,358 and Q1 2026 at $325,230, the lack of consistent profitability and the high P/E ratio of 92.16 raise concerns. The main risk is the low current ratio of 0.34 in Q2 2026, indicating potential liquidity issues. Overall, while there are some positive indicators, the risks outweigh the benefits at this time.
Métricas de valoración
Noticias
8.508-22Yahoo FinanceSuperiorMed Enters Merger Agreement with Starry Sea Acquisition Corp
8.508-22NewsfilterSuperiorMed Enters Merger Agreement with Starry Sea Acquisition Corp
8.004-08CNBCNew Tax Year Brings Economic Challenges for UK Households
4.003-26CNBCUK Inflation Forecast Raised to 4% Amid Global Turmoil
4.003-25CNBCUK Inflation Holds at 3% Amid Soaring Energy Prices
Preguntas frecuentes sobre SSEA, respondidas por Alphio AI
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp is a blank check company. The Company is formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, recapitalization, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities. It operates in the Financials sector.
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) is currently trading at $10.41, which is 43.7% of its 52-week range between $9.96 and $10.99. The RSI is at 47.292, indicating a neutral momentum, while the forward P/E ratio is 0, suggesting uncertainty in future earnings. Although the company has shown a positive trend in net income, with Q4 2025 net income at $357,358 and Q1 2026 at $325,230, the lack of consistent profitability and the high P/E ratio of 92.16 raise concerns. The main risk is the low current ratio of 0.34 in Q2 2026, indicating potential liquidity issues. Overall, while there are some positive indicators, the risks outweigh the benefits at this time.
Comunidad
Más ↗Aún no hay publicaciones
Regístrate o inicia sesión para participarArtículos relacionados
- How to Rebalance a Concentrated Stock Portfolio in 2026: Mag7 Drift, Tax-Aware Trims, and Practical Rebalance a concentrated stock portfolio in 2026: Mag7 drift risk, 5pp bands, tax-aware trims, RSP/IWM diversifiers, and single-name caps.
- Small Cap Stocks Investing Guide 2026: Russell 2000, Fed Hikes, and the Financing TradeSmall-cap stocks investing guide 2026: Russell 2000 vs S&P, IWM rate sensitivity, floating-rate debt, Fed hikes, valuation discounts, and a practical checklist.
- Santa Claus Rally and the Year-End Stock Market: Investor Guide for Late 2026Santa Claus rally explained: 7-day window stats since 1950, Nov–Dec seasonality, post-midterm 2026 setup, and a risk-managed year-end investing playbook.
Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.