Eastern Company

Análisis de la acción Eastern Company (EML)

$27.145

-1.569 (-5.78%)Al cierre

Loading chart…
Máximo
29.010
Apertura
29.010
Precio medio ponderado por volumen
27.63
Volumen
8.74K
Capitalización
155.03M
Mínimo
26.730
Importe
241.50K
EV/EBITDA, TTM
0.00

The Eastern Company manages industrial businesses that design, manufacture and sell engineered solutions to industrial markets. The Company has one reportable segment: Engineered Solutions. The Engineered Solutions segment provides engineered solutions to support its customers' needs in the commercial transportation and logistics markets. It designs, manufactures, and markets a diverse product line of custom and standard vehicular and industrial hardware, including turnkey returnable packaging solutions, access and security hardware, mirrors, and mirror-cameras. It offers a standard product line of rotary latches, compression latches, draw latches, hinges, camlocks, key switches, padlocks, and handles, among other products. Its subsidiary, Velvac Holdings Inc., is a designer and manufacturer of proprietary vision technology for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and aftermarket applications, and a provider of aftermarket components to the heavy-duty truck market in North America.

Análisis de IA of Eastern Company (EML)

Comprar

Eastern Company (EML) is a good buy right now due to its strong recent performance, with a 5-day change of +18.44% and a current price of $28.58, which is 89.2% of its 52-week high of $29.91. The RSI is at 85.717, indicating strong momentum, while insider buying has surged by 2518.40%, reflecting confidence in the company's future. However, a risk to consider is the declining net income reported in Q2 2026, which was $0.64 million compared to $3.5 million a year ago, indicating potential volatility in earnings.

Métricas de valoración

El PER previsto actual de Eastern Company (EML) es 9.61, frente a su media de 5 años de 1.62.

PER previsto

Muy sobrevalorado
Media 5A P/E
1.62
P/E actual
9.61
Sobrevalorada
5.18
Infravalorada
-1.94

EV/EBITDA previsto

Muy infravalorado
Media 5A EV/EBITDA
0.00
EV/EBITDA actual
0.00
Sobrevalorada
0.00
Infravalorada
0.00

Precio/ventas previsto

Muy infravalorado
Media 5A P/S
0.00
P/S actual
0.00
Sobrevalorada
0.00
Infravalorada
0.00

Escenarios de precio de Alphio AI para EML

Los precios por escenario son la última banda de previsión mensual del año en curso. Las probabilidades son pesos fijos del modelo (25 / 50 / 25), no garantías.

A

Alcista

Alcista · 25%EML

$22.75

Precio del escenario

B

Base

Base · 50%EML

$21.00

Precio del escenario

B

Bajista

Bajista · 25%EML

$16.30

Precio del escenario

Ballenas con EML en cartera

R

Regal Partners Limited

+ Con en carteraEML

+1.47%

Rentabilidad a 3 meses

Preguntas frecuentes sobre EML, respondidas por Alphio AI

The Eastern Company manages industrial businesses that design, manufacture and sell engineered solutions to industrial markets. The Company has one reportable segment: Engineered Solutions. The Engineered Solutions segment provides engineered solutions to support its customers' needs in the commercial transportation and logistics markets. It designs, manufactures, and markets a diverse product line of custom and standard vehicular and industrial hardware, including turnkey returnable packaging solutions, access and security hardware, mirrors, and mirror-cameras. It offers a standard product line of rotary latches, compression latches, draw latches, hinges, camlocks, key switches, padlocks, and handles, among other products. Its subsidiary, Velvac Holdings Inc., is a designer and manufacturer of proprietary vision technology for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and aftermarket applications, and a provider of aftermarket components to the heavy-duty truck market in North America. It operates in the Industrials sector (CUTLERY, HANDTOOLS & GENERAL HARDWARE industry).

Eastern Company (EML) is a good buy right now due to its strong recent performance, with a 5-day change of +18.44% and a current price of $28.58, which is 89.2% of its 52-week high of $29.91. The RSI is at 85.717, indicating strong momentum, while insider buying has surged by 2518.40%, reflecting confidence in the company's future. However, a risk to consider is the declining net income reported in Q2 2026, which was $0.64 million compared to $3.5 million a year ago, indicating potential volatility in earnings.

Comunidad

Más ↗

Aún no hay publicaciones

Regístrate o inicia sesión para participar

Artículos relacionados

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar