Champions Oncology Inc

Predicción y previsión de precio de Champions Oncology Inc (CSBR)

$4.930

-0.088 (-1.79%)Al cierre

Predicciones de precio

1-Day Price Prediction
-0.56%
1-Week Prediction
+0.87%
1-Month Prediction
2026 Prediction
2030 Prediction

Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.

Loading chart…

Predicción y previsión de CSBR por análisis de gráficos similares

Alphio's CSBR stock price prediction model matches the current Champions Oncology Inc tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $4.90 (-0.56%). The 1-week path is $4.97 (+0.87%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

¿Debería comprar acciones de Champions Oncology Inc?

CSBR is not a strong buy at the moment due to its current price of $4.93, which is significantly lower than its 200-day moving average of $6.13, indicating a bearish trend. The RSI is at 40.16, suggesting the stock is nearing oversold territory but not yet a clear buy signal. Additionally, the forward P/E ratio of 22.88 indicates that the stock may be overvalued based on future earnings expectations. The main risk is the declining net income, with a reported net income of -667,000 USD in Q4 2026, reflecting ongoing profitability challenges.

CSBR cerró en $4.93 el Friday, tras bajar -1.79%

Champions Oncology Inc (CSBR) last closed at $4.93, losing -1.79%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week CSBR price prediction above.

Consenso de analistas

Champions Oncology Inc (CSBR): 1 comprar, 0 mantener, 0 vender. Perspectiva: Strong Buy.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Neutral
Sell
0
Buy
1

Factores de la previsión

Los factores de la previsión de Champions Oncology Inc (CSBR) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Negative

Bearish

SMA 20

Negative

Bearish

SMA 200

Negative

Bearish

Patrones gráficos similares

Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de CSBR, ordenadas por similitud.

Análisis de estacionalidad de CSBR

Historically the probability of a positive August return for CSBR is 0.00%. January offers the highest probability of a positive month at 93.44%, while May is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de CSBR

MesPrecio mínimoPrecio medioPrecio máximoROI potencial
Aug 2026$5.98$6.99$7.80+41.71%
Sep 2026$4.94$6.39$6.64+29.56%
Oct 2026$5.95$7.20$7.64+46.10%
Nov 2026$8.15$8.46$9.50+71.57%
Dec 2026$6.97$7.86$7.89+59.41%

En 2026, se proyecta que Champions Oncology Inc (CSBR) oscile entre $4.94 y $9.50.

Previsión mensual de Champions Oncology Inc para 2026

Previsión de CSBR para Aug de 2026
ROI potencial: 41.71%

En Aug de 2026, se proyecta que Champions Oncology Inc promedie $6.99, con un mínimo de $5.98 y un máximo de $7.80.

Previsión de CSBR para Sep de 2026
ROI potencial: 29.56%

En Sep de 2026, se proyecta que Champions Oncology Inc promedie $6.39, con un mínimo de $4.94 y un máximo de $6.64.

Previsión de CSBR para Oct de 2026
ROI potencial: 46.10%

En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que Champions Oncology Inc promedie $7.20, con un mínimo de $5.95 y un máximo de $7.64.

Previsión de CSBR para Nov de 2026
ROI potencial: 71.57%

En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que Champions Oncology Inc promedie $8.46, con un mínimo de $8.15 y un máximo de $9.50.

Previsión de CSBR para Dec de 2026
ROI potencial: 59.41%

En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que Champions Oncology Inc promedie $7.86, con un mínimo de $6.97 y un máximo de $7.89.

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empieza gratis