$14.150
+1.053 (+7.44%)At close
Technical Sentiment
Overall Consensus
Technical Analysis Consensus
Moving Average Consensus
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Moving Averages Convergence Divergence (MACD) indicator is -0.29, suggesting LVLU is Neutral.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 20-Day simple moving average is 16.00, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $—, making it Sell.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 60-Day simple moving average is 12.47, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $—, making it Buy.
Technical Analysis for LVLU
AI Technical LVLUAs of 2026-08-29, the technical board for Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) reads neutral: 5 indicators are flashing buy, 5 are indicating sell, and 3 are neutral. Price at $14.15 sits below the 10-day and 20-day moving averages and above the 5-day, 60-day and 200-day.
Momentum readings: RSI stands at 46.706, MACD stands at -0.292 (Sell), Stochastic %K stands at 10.746 (Buy), Stochastic %D stands at 9.798 and CCI stands at -76.567.
LVLU trades above the 60-day SMA (12.47) and above the 200-day SMA (11.33). Immediate resistance sits at Classic R1 16.08, then R2 17.94. Support sits at Classic S1 12.57, then S2 10.92.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Support & Resistance Level
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Technical Indicators
2026-08-29
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI_14 | 46.706 |
| STOCHk_14_3_3 | 10.746 |
| STOCHd_14_3_3 | 9.798 |
| CCI_20 | -76.567 |
| AO_5_34 | -1.839 |
| MOM_10 | -2.120 |
| MACD_12_26_9 | -0.292 |
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Relative Strength Index (RSI_14) is 46.706, creating a Neutral signal.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Stochastic %K is 10.746, creating a Buy signal.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Stochastic %D is 9.798, creating a Buy signal.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) CCI_20 is -76.567, creating a Neutral signal.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Awesome Oscillator (AO) is -1.839, creating a Sell signal.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Momentum (MOM) is -2.120, creating a Sell signal.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Moving Average Convergence Divergence (MACD) is -0.292, creating a Sell signal.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) Moving Average
2026-08-29
| Period | Simple | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| MA_5 | 13.596 | Buy |
| MA_10 | 14.217 | Sell |
| MA_20 | 16.000 | Sell |
| MA_60 | 12.474 | Buy |
| MA_200 | 11.330 | Buy |
| MA_250 | 10.013 | Buy |
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 5-Day simple moving average is 13.596, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 10-Day simple moving average is 14.217, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $, making it a Sell.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 20-Day simple moving average is 16.000, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $, making it a Sell.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 60-Day simple moving average is 12.474, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 200-Day simple moving average is 11.330, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) 250-Day simple moving average is 10.013, while Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc (LVLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
This page is for research only and is not investment advice. Models can be wrong. Past performance does not guarantee future results.