$9.980
0.000 (0.00%)At close
Technical Sentiment
Overall Consensus
Technical Analysis Consensus
Moving Average Consensus
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Moving Averages Convergence Divergence (MACD) indicator is 0.00, suggesting ILLU is Buy.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 20-Day simple moving average is 9.98, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $—, making it Buy.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 60-Day simple moving average is 9.97, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $—, making it Buy.
Technical Analysis for ILLU
AI Technical ILLUAs of 2026-11-02, the technical board for Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) reads buy: 7 indicators are flashing buy, 2 are indicating sell, and 4 are neutral. Price at $9.98 sits below the 5-day and 10-day moving averages and above the 20-day, 60-day and 200-day.
Momentum readings: RSI stands at 54.974, MACD stands at 0.00197 (Buy), Stochastic %K stands at 66.884, Stochastic %D stands at 66.884 and CCI stands at 52.118.
ILLU trades above the 60-day SMA (9.97) and above the 200-day SMA (9.94). Immediate resistance sits at Classic R1 9.99, then R2 9.99. Support sits at Classic S1 9.97, then S2 9.96.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Support & Resistance Level
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Technical Indicators
2026-11-03
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI_14 | 54.974 |
| STOCHk_14_3_3 | 66.884 |
| STOCHd_14_3_3 | 66.884 |
| CCI_20 | 52.118 |
| AO_5_34 | 0.002 |
| MOM_10 | 0.010 |
| MACD_12_26_9 | 0.002 |
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Relative Strength Index (RSI_14) is 54.974, creating a Neutral signal.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Stochastic %K is 66.884, creating a Neutral signal.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Stochastic %D is 66.884, creating a Neutral signal.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) CCI_20 is 52.118, creating a Neutral signal.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Awesome Oscillator (AO) is 0.002, creating a Buy signal.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Momentum (MOM) is 0.010, creating a Buy signal.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Moving Average Convergence Divergence (MACD) is 0.002, creating a Buy signal.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) Moving Average
2026-11-03
| Period | Simple | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| MA_5 | 9.980 | Sell |
| MA_10 | 9.981 | Sell |
| MA_20 | 9.976 | Buy |
| MA_60 | 9.973 | Buy |
| MA_200 | 9.938 | Buy |
| MA_250 | 9.938 | Buy |
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 5-Day simple moving average is 9.980, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $, making it a Sell.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 10-Day simple moving average is 9.981, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $, making it a Sell.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 20-Day simple moving average is 9.976, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 60-Day simple moving average is 9.973, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 200-Day simple moving average is 9.938, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) 250-Day simple moving average is 9.938, while Illumination Acquisition I Corp (ILLU) share price is $, making it a Buy.
Related articles
- Small Cap Stocks Investing Guide 2026: Russell 2000, Fed Hikes, and the Financing TradeSmall-cap stocks investing guide 2026: Russell 2000 vs S&P, IWM rate sensitivity, floating-rate debt, Fed hikes, valuation discounts, and a practical checklist.
- Santa Claus Rally and the Year-End Stock Market: Investor Guide for Late 2026Santa Claus rally explained: 7-day window stats since 1950, Nov–Dec seasonality, post-midterm 2026 setup, and a risk-managed year-end investing playbook.
- AppLovin Q3 2026 Deep Dive: Beaten-Down S&P Dog Meets Axon Next-Gen Beat-and-Raise—and a $3.2B BuybaAppLovin Q3 2026: $2.185B rev (+55%), EPS $4.30 vs ~$4.03–4.04 Street, Adj EBITDA $1.842B (84%). Beat own guide $100M; Q4 $2.365–2.395B; auth +$3.2B; AH +22–24%.
This page is for research only and is not investment advice. Models can be wrong. Past performance does not guarantee future results.