California Water Service Group

Predicción y previsión de precio de California Water Service Group (CWT)

$45.580

-0.757 (-1.66%)Al cierre

Predicciones de precio

1-Day Price Prediction
-0.91%
1-Week Prediction
-0.53%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.

Loading chart…

Predicción y previsión de CWT por análisis de gráficos similares

Alphio's CWT stock price prediction model matches the current California Water Service Group tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $45.17 (-0.91%). The 1-week path is $45.34 (-0.53%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

¿Debería comprar acciones de California Water Service Group?

California Water Service Group (CWT) is currently priced at $46.35, with a forward P/E ratio of 17.45, suggesting it may be undervalued compared to its earnings growth potential. However, the stock has seen a 6.67% decline over the past year and insider selling has increased by 409.90%, which raises concerns about management confidence. Given these factors, it may be prudent to hold rather than buy at this time.

CWT cerró en $45.58 el Monday, tras bajar -1.66%

California Water Service Group (CWT) last closed at $45.58, losing -1.66%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week CWT price prediction above.

Consenso de analistas

California Water Service Group (CWT): 0 comprar, 6 mantener, 1 vender. Perspectiva: Sell.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Neutral
Sell
1
Buy
0

Factores de la previsión

Los factores de la previsión de California Water Service Group (CWT) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Negative

Bearish

SMA 200

Negative

Bearish

Patrones gráficos similares

Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de CWT, ordenadas por similitud.

Análisis de estacionalidad de CWT

Historically the probability of a positive October return for CWT is 95.00%. August offers the highest probability of a positive month at 100.00%, while December is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de CWT

MesPrecio mínimoPrecio medioPrecio máximoROI potencial
Oct 2026$44.78$45.92$49.01+0.74%
Nov 2026$38.79$44.17$47.25-3.08%
Dec 2026$39.32$39.42$46.40-13.51%

En 2026, se proyecta que California Water Service Group (CWT) oscile entre $38.79 y $49.01.

Previsión mensual de California Water Service Group para 2026

Previsión de CWT para Oct de 2026
ROI potencial: 0.74%

En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que California Water Service Group promedie $45.92, con un mínimo de $44.78 y un máximo de $49.01.

Previsión de CWT para Nov de 2026
ROI potencial: -3.08%

En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que California Water Service Group promedie $44.17, con un mínimo de $38.79 y un máximo de $47.25.

Previsión de CWT para Dec de 2026
ROI potencial: -13.51%

En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que California Water Service Group promedie $39.42, con un mínimo de $39.32 y un máximo de $46.40.

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar