$12.160
-0.274 (-2.25%)Al cierre
Predicciones de precio
Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.
Predicción y previsión de ARLO por análisis de gráficos similares
Alphio's ARLO stock price prediction model matches the current Arlo Technologies, Inc. tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $11.81 (-2.84%). The 1-week path is $11.40 (-6.27%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.
¿Debería comprar acciones de Arlo Technologies, Inc.?
Arlo Technologies Inc is a good buy right now due to its strong revenue growth, with Q2 2026 revenue reported at $156 million, a 20% increase year-over-year, and a forward P/E ratio of 13.79, indicating potential for future earnings growth. Additionally, the stock's current price of $12.16 is significantly below the average analyst price target of $18.5, suggesting substantial upside potential. However, the main risk is the recent performance trend, with a 1-year change of -32.85%, indicating volatility in the stock's price.
ARLO cerró en $12.16 el Friday, tras bajar -2.25%
Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO) last closed at $12.16, losing -2.25%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week ARLO price prediction above.
Consenso de analistas
Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO): 4 comprar, 1 mantener, 0 vender. Perspectiva: Strong Buy.
Sell / Buy
Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.
Factores de la previsión
Los factores de la previsión de Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.
Similar patterns
Bullish
Seasonality
Bullish
SMA 20
Bearish
SMA 200
Bearish
Patrones gráficos similares
Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de ARLO, ordenadas por similitud.
Análisis de estacionalidad de ARLO
Historically the probability of a positive October return for ARLO is 79.31%. November offers the highest probability of a positive month at 100.00%, while February is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.
Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de ARLO
| Mes | Precio mínimo | Precio medio | Precio máximo | ROI potencial |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $12.22 | $14.02 | $17.77 | +15.33% |
| Nov 2026 | $8.97 | $11.48 | $14.09 | -5.59% |
| Dec 2026 | $14.57 | $15.77 | $15.95 | +29.70% |
En 2026, se proyecta que Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO) oscile entre $8.97 y $17.77.
Previsión mensual de Arlo Technologies, Inc. para 2026
En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que Arlo Technologies, Inc. promedie $14.02, con un mínimo de $12.22 y un máximo de $17.77.
En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que Arlo Technologies, Inc. promedie $11.48, con un mínimo de $8.97 y un máximo de $14.09.
En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que Arlo Technologies, Inc. promedie $15.77, con un mínimo de $14.57 y un máximo de $15.95.
Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.