BWX Technologies Inc

Kursprognose für BWX Technologies Inc (BWXT)

$127.190

-0.114 (-0.09%)Zum Schluss

Kursprognosen

1-Day Price Prediction
+0.08%
1-Week Prediction
+0.35%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

In der App öffnen, um Prognosen mit längerem Horizont freizuschalten.

Loading chart…

BWXT-Prognose durch Analyse ähnlicher Charts

Alphio's BWXT stock price prediction model matches the current BWX Technologies Inc tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $127.29 (+0.08%). The 1-week path is $127.64 (+0.35%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

Soll ich BWX Technologies Inc-Aktien kaufen?

Currently, BWX Technologies is not a strong buy. The stock is priced at $137.01, with a forward P/E of 26.95, which suggests it is relatively valued compared to its earnings potential. However, the RSI is at 42.45, indicating it is nearing oversold territory, which could present a buying opportunity if the price stabilizes. The main risk is the insider selling activity, which has increased by 785% over the last month, signaling potential lack of confidence from insiders.

BWXT schloss am Friday bei $127.19, nachdem der Kurs -0.09% fallen

BWX Technologies Inc (BWXT) last closed at $127.19, losing -0.09%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week BWXT price prediction above.

Analystenkonsens

BWX Technologies Inc (BWXT): 7 Kaufen, 1 Halten, 0 Verkaufen. Ausblick: Strong Buy.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Strong buy
Sell
0
Buy
7

Prognose-Treiber

Die Prognose-Treiber von BWX Technologies Inc (BWXT) kombinieren ähnliche Chartmuster, Saisonalität und gleitende Durchschnitte.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Negative

Bearish

SMA 200

Negative

Bearish

Ähnliche Chartmuster

Aktien, deren jüngster Kursverlauf BWXT am ähnlichsten ist, sortiert nach Ähnlichkeit.

Saisonalitätsanalyse für BWXT

Historically the probability of a positive October return for BWXT is 73.02%. June offers the highest probability of a positive month at 100.00%, while September is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

10-Jahres-Kursprojektionen für BWXT

MonatTiefstkursØ-KursHöchstkursPotenzieller ROI
Oct 2026$124.20$162.56$164.36+27.81%
Nov 2026$123.25$140.15$163.19+10.19%
Dec 2026$117.83$119.35$155.74-6.16%

Für 2026 wird für BWX Technologies Inc (BWXT) eine Spanne von $117.83 bis $164.36 projiziert.

Monatsprognose 2026 für BWX Technologies Inc

BWXT-Prognose für Oct 2026
Potenzieller ROI: 27.81%

Im Oct 2026 wird für BWX Technologies Inc ein Durchschnitt von $162.56 erwartet, mit einem Tief von $124.20 und einem Hoch von $164.36.

BWXT-Prognose für Nov 2026
Potenzieller ROI: 10.19%

Im Nov 2026 wird für BWX Technologies Inc ein Durchschnitt von $140.15 erwartet, mit einem Tief von $123.25 und einem Hoch von $163.19.

BWXT-Prognose für Dec 2026
Potenzieller ROI: -6.16%

Im Dec 2026 wird für BWX Technologies Inc ein Durchschnitt von $119.35 erwartet, mit einem Tief von $117.83 und einem Hoch von $155.74.

Diese Seite dient nur der Recherche und ist keine Anlageberatung. Modelle können falsch liegen. Vergangene Wertentwicklung ist kein Indikator für die Zukunft.

Jetzt handeln