Microchip Technology Inc

Microchip Technology Inc(MCHP)價格預測

$74.050

-0.467 (-0.63%)收盤時

價格預測

1-Day Price Prediction
-1.38%
1-Week Prediction
-11.12%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

在 App 中開啟以解鎖更長週期的預測。

Loading chart…

MCHP 相似圖表分析預測

Alphio's MCHP stock price prediction model matches the current Microchip Technology Inc tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $73.03 (-1.38%). The 1-week path is $65.82 (-11.12%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

該買進 Microchip Technology Inc 股票嗎?

Microchip Technology Inc (MCHP) is currently priced at $74.05, which is below several analyst price targets, including $95 from BMO Capital. The company has shown a significant improvement in gross margin, rising to 52.76% in Q4 2026, and is expected to report an EPS of $0.82 in the upcoming earnings on November 5, 2026. However, the RSI is at 42.403, indicating a lack of momentum, and the stock has seen a 20-day change of -5.90%, suggesting recent weakness. Therefore, while there are positive indicators, the current price action and momentum suggest it may be prudent to hold rather than buy at this moment.

MCHP 股價於 Friday 收在 $74.05,此前下跌 -0.63%

Microchip Technology Inc (MCHP) last closed at $74.05, losing -0.63%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week MCHP price prediction above.

分析師一致預期

Microchip Technology Inc(MCHP):買進 12、持有 5、賣出 0。展望:Buy。

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Strong buy
Sell
0
Buy
12

預測驅動因素

Microchip Technology Inc(MCHP)的預測驅動因素綜合了相似的圖表形態、季節性與移動平均線。

Similar patterns

Negative

Bearish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Negative

Bearish

SMA 200

Negative

Bearish

相似圖表形態

近期走勢與 MCHP 最接近的股票,依相似度排序。

MCHP 季節性分析

Historically the probability of a positive October return for MCHP is 63.49%. June offers the highest probability of a positive month at 100.00%, while November is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

MCHP 十年價格預測

月份最低價平均價最高價潛在報酬率
Oct 2026$42.43$45.73$47.47-38.24%
Nov 2026$29.56$36.36$42.12-50.90%
Dec 2026$38.05$51.98$52.07-29.80%

2026 年,Microchip Technology Inc(MCHP)預計區間為 $29.56 至 $52.07。

Microchip Technology Inc 2026 年月度預測

MCHP 2026 年 Oct 預測
潛在報酬率:-38.24%

2026 年 Oct,Microchip Technology Inc 預計均價 $45.73,最低 $42.43,最高 $47.47。

MCHP 2026 年 Nov 預測
潛在報酬率:-50.90%

2026 年 Nov,Microchip Technology Inc 預計均價 $36.36,最低 $29.56,最高 $42.12。

MCHP 2026 年 Dec 預測
潛在報酬率:-29.80%

2026 年 Dec,Microchip Technology Inc 預計均價 $51.98,最低 $38.05,最高 $52.07。

本頁僅供研究參考,不構成投資建議。模型可能出錯。過往表現不代表未來結果。

開始交易