Village Farms International Inc

Village Farms International Inc(VFF)股票分析

$2.880

-0.030 (-1.03%)收盘时

Loading chart…
High
2.960
Open
2.930
VWAP
2.91
Vol
765.23K
Mkt Cap
109.06M
Low
2.880
Amount
2.22M
EV/EBITDA, TTM
6.44

Village Farms International, Inc. is a Canada-based company. The Company is a vertically integrated supplier of plant-based consumer packaged goods in the cannabis and cannabidiol (CBD) categories in North America. Its segments include Cannabis Canada Segment, Cannabis Netherlands Segment, Cannabis United States (U.S.) Segment, Produce Segment, and Clean Energy Segment. The Cannabis Canada Segment consists of Pure Sunfarms, Corp. and Rose LifeScience Inc. Pure Sunfarms operates greenhouse cultivation and processing assets in British Columbia and supplies cannabis products to both domestic and international markets. Rose LifeScience cultivates and processes cannabis at its Huntingdon-based 55,000-square-foot controlled environment agriculture (CEA) facility. It sells cannabis products under five brands: nationally distributed Homage, Tam Tams, Promenade, DLYS and Pure Laine. It is also engaged in third-party cannabis products commercialization in the Province of Quebec.

AI analysis of Village Farms International Inc (VFF)

buy

Village Farms International Inc (VFF) appears to be a good buy right now due to its recent positive earnings surprise of 200% with reported EPS of $0.06 compared to an estimate of $0.02, and a strong gross margin of 46.85% in Q2 2026. The stock has also shown a significant 20-day change of +51.56%, indicating strong momentum. However, the main risk is the year-to-date decline of 21.14%, which reflects market volatility and investor sentiment concerns.

估值指标

The current forward P/E ratio for Village Farms International Inc (VFF) is 16.67, compared to its 5-year average forward P/E of 11.50.

Forward P/E

Fair
5Y Average P/E
11.50
Current P/E
16.67
高估
109.59
低估
-86.60

Forward EV/EBITDA

Fair
5Y Average EV/EBITDA
68.80
Current EV/EBITDA
6.44
高估
286.89
低估
-149.30

Forward P/S

Fair
5Y Average P/S
0.78
Current P/S
1.22
高估
1.35
低估
0.20

Alphio AI Price Scenarios for VFF

Scenario prices are the last monthly forecast band of the current year. Probabilities are fixed model weights (25 / 50 / 25), not guarantees.

B

Bull

Bull · 25%VFF

$1.55

情景价格

B

Base

Base · 50%VFF

$1.38

情景价格

B

Bear

Bear · 25%VFF

$1.18

情景价格

事件时间线

2026-08-10 (ET)

07:30:00

Company Reports Q2 Revenue of $63.98M with Record Cannabis Revenue of $53.5M

2026-06-15 (ET)

07:30:00

Village Farms Delta 2 Greenhouse Expansion Progressing Well

2026-06-05 (ET)

08:20:00

Village Farms to Offer 7.5 Million Shares, Expected to Raise $15 Million

08:10:00

Village Farms to Issue 7.5M Shares for $15M

2026-04-06 (ET)

12:00:00

Major Averages Broadly Higher as U.S.-Iran War May End Soon

资讯

VFF FAQ — answered by Alphio AI

Village Farms International, Inc. is a Canada-based company. The Company is a vertically integrated supplier of plant-based consumer packaged goods in the cannabis and cannabidiol (CBD) categories in North America. Its segments include Cannabis Canada Segment, Cannabis Netherlands Segment, Cannabis United States (U.S.) Segment, Produce Segment, and Clean Energy Segment. The Cannabis Canada Segment consists of Pure Sunfarms, Corp. and Rose LifeScience Inc. Pure Sunfarms operates greenhouse cultivation and processing assets in British Columbia and supplies cannabis products to both domestic and international markets. Rose LifeScience cultivates and processes cannabis at its Huntingdon-based 55,000-square-foot controlled environment agriculture (CEA) facility. It sells cannabis products under five brands: nationally distributed Homage, Tam Tams, Promenade, DLYS and Pure Laine. It is also engaged in third-party cannabis products commercialization in the Province of Quebec. It operates in the Healthcare sector.

Village Farms International Inc (VFF) appears to be a good buy right now due to its recent positive earnings surprise of 200% with reported EPS of $0.06 compared to an estimate of $0.02, and a strong gross margin of 46.85% in Q2 2026. The stock has also shown a significant 20-day change of +51.56%, indicating strong momentum. However, the main risk is the year-to-date decline of 21.14%, which reflects market volatility and investor sentiment concerns.

本页仅供研究参考,不构成投资建议。模型可能出错。过往表现不代表未来结果。

免费开始