TC Energy Corp

Predicción y previsión de precio de TC Energy Corp (TRP)

$61.790

+1.118 (+1.81%)Al cierre

Predicciones de precio

1-Day Price Prediction
+2.13%
1-Week Prediction
+2.35%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.

Loading chart…

Predicción y previsión de TRP por análisis de gráficos similares

Alphio's TRP stock price prediction model matches the current TC Energy Corp tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $63.11 (+2.13%). The 1-week path is $63.24 (+2.35%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

¿Debería comprar acciones de TC Energy Corp?

TC Energy Corp (TRP) is a good buy right now, trading at $61.74 with a forward P/E of 21.19, which is reasonable given its growth potential. The stock has shown a strong 1-year change of +19.79%, and analysts predict further growth, with a price target of $71 from Goldman Sachs, suggesting a potential upside of 14.5%. The RSI is currently at 63.54, indicating bullish momentum, although it is approaching overbought territory. The main risk is its high debt-to-equity ratio of 170.09%, which could impact financial stability if not managed carefully.

TRP cerró en $61.79 el Tuesday, tras subir +1.81%

TC Energy Corp (TRP) last closed at $61.79, gaining +1.81%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week TRP price prediction above.

Consenso de analistas

TC Energy Corp (TRP): 6 comprar, 2 mantener, 0 vender. Perspectiva: Buy.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Strong buy
Sell
0
Buy
6

Factores de la previsión

Los factores de la previsión de TC Energy Corp (TRP) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Positive

Bullish

SMA 200

Negative

Bearish

Patrones gráficos similares

Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de TRP, ordenadas por similitud.

Análisis de estacionalidad de TRP

Historically the probability of a positive October return for TRP is 100.00%. August offers the highest probability of a positive month at 100.00%, while January is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de TRP

MesPrecio mínimoPrecio medioPrecio máximoROI potencial
Oct 2026$36.86$39.77$50.67-35.63%
Nov 2026$36.10$45.21$55.04-26.84%
Dec 2026$52.27$54.69$60.04-11.49%

En 2026, se proyecta que TC Energy Corp (TRP) oscile entre $36.10 y $60.04.

Previsión mensual de TC Energy Corp para 2026

Previsión de TRP para Oct de 2026
ROI potencial: -35.63%

En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que TC Energy Corp promedie $39.77, con un mínimo de $36.86 y un máximo de $50.67.

Previsión de TRP para Nov de 2026
ROI potencial: -26.84%

En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que TC Energy Corp promedie $45.21, con un mínimo de $36.10 y un máximo de $55.04.

Previsión de TRP para Dec de 2026
ROI potencial: -11.49%

En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que TC Energy Corp promedie $54.69, con un mínimo de $52.27 y un máximo de $60.04.

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar