Dreamland Ltd

Análisis de la acción Dreamland Ltd (TDIC)

$1.550

-0.128 (-8.28%)Al cierre

Loading chart…
Máximo
1.680
Apertura
1.623
Precio medio ponderado por volumen
1.59
Volumen
39.15K
Capitalización
—
Mínimo
1.550
Importe
62.38K
EV/EBITDA, TTM
0.00

Dreamland Ltd is an investment holding company mainly engaged in the provision of event management services. The Company is mainly engaged in organizing, planning, promoting and managing experience events. The Company specializes in organizing, planning, promoting and managing themed touring walk-through experience events under intellectual property (IP) licenses related to characters from animated cartoons and live-action theatrical motion pictures. Additionally, the Company is engaged in the design and sale of merchandise, such as merchandise sold in concert venues and merchandise used as gift with purchase, as well as event management for brands, such as setting-up and running of pop-up stores and organizing store opening as well as product launch press events for labels.

Análisis de IA of Dreamland Ltd (TDIC)

Vender

Dreamland Ltd (TDIC) is not a good buy right now due to its significant decline in performance and negative financial indicators. The stock has a current price of $1.55, which is down 93.84% year-to-date. Additionally, the company has a forward P/E ratio of 0 and a gross margin that has dropped to just 0.05% for Q4 2026, indicating severe profitability issues. The main risk is the Nasdaq notification regarding non-compliance with the minimum bid price requirement, which could lead to delisting if not resolved.

Métricas de valoración

El PER previsto actual de Dreamland Ltd (TDIC) es 0.00, frente a su media de 5 años de 0.00.

PER previsto

Muy infravalorado
Media 5A P/E
0.00
P/E actual
0.00
Sobrevalorada
0.00
Infravalorada
0.00

EV/EBITDA previsto

Muy infravalorado
Media 5A EV/EBITDA
0.00
EV/EBITDA actual
0.00
Sobrevalorada
0.00
Infravalorada
0.00

Precio/ventas previsto

Muy infravalorado
Media 5A P/S
0.00
P/S actual
0.00
Sobrevalorada
0.00
Infravalorada
0.00

Cronología de eventos

2026-06-16 (ET)

10:00:00

Dreamland Ltd Trading Halted Due to Volatility

2026-06-12 (ET)

20:00:00

Dreamland Ltd Trading Halted, News Pending

2026-05-14 (ET)

09:40:00

Dreamland Ltd Trading Halted Due to Volatility

2026-05-04 (ET)

17:20:00

Dreamland Files to Sell 18M Class A Ordinary Shares

2026-04-17 (ET)

20:00:00

Dreamland Ltd Trading Halted, News Pending

Noticias

Preguntas frecuentes sobre TDIC, respondidas por Alphio AI

Dreamland Ltd is an investment holding company mainly engaged in the provision of event management services. The Company is mainly engaged in organizing, planning, promoting and managing experience events. The Company specializes in organizing, planning, promoting and managing themed touring walk-through experience events under intellectual property (IP) licenses related to characters from animated cartoons and live-action theatrical motion pictures. Additionally, the Company is engaged in the design and sale of merchandise, such as merchandise sold in concert venues and merchandise used as gift with purchase, as well as event management for brands, such as setting-up and running of pop-up stores and organizing store opening as well as product launch press events for labels. It operates in the Industrials sector.

Dreamland Ltd (TDIC) is not a good buy right now due to its significant decline in performance and negative financial indicators. The stock has a current price of $1.55, which is down 93.84% year-to-date. Additionally, the company has a forward P/E ratio of 0 and a gross margin that has dropped to just 0.05% for Q4 2026, indicating severe profitability issues. The main risk is the Nasdaq notification regarding non-compliance with the minimum bid price requirement, which could lead to delisting if not resolved.

Comunidad

Más ↗

Aún no hay publicaciones

Regístrate o inicia sesión para participar

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar