Stanley Black & Decker Inc

Predicción y previsión de precio de Stanley Black & Decker Inc (SWK)

$92.480

-0.268 (-0.29%)Al cierre

Predicciones de precio

1-Day Price Prediction
-0.30%
1-Week Prediction
-2.40%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.

Loading chart…

Predicción y previsión de SWK por análisis de gráficos similares

Alphio's SWK stock price prediction model matches the current Stanley Black & Decker Inc tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $90.92 (-0.30%). The 1-week path is $89.00 (-2.40%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

¿Debería comprar acciones de Stanley Black & Decker Inc?

Stanley Black & Decker (SWK) is a good buy right now, primarily due to its current price of $92.48 being below the average analyst price target of $96, suggesting a potential upside of 3.5%. Additionally, the forward P/E ratio of 14.51 is attractive compared to its historical averages, indicating that the stock is undervalued. However, the main risk is the current market sentiment, with 40% of S&P 500 stocks in bear market territory, which could lead to further volatility.

SWK cerró en $92.48 el Friday, tras bajar -0.29%

Stanley Black & Decker Inc (SWK) last closed at $91.19, losing -1.39%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week SWK price prediction above.

Consenso de analistas

Stanley Black & Decker Inc (SWK): 15 comprar, 8 mantener, 0 vender. Perspectiva: Buy.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Strong buy
Sell
0
Buy
15

Factores de la previsión

Los factores de la previsión de Stanley Black & Decker Inc (SWK) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Positive

Bullish

SMA 200

Positive

Bullish

Patrones gráficos similares

Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de SWK, ordenadas por similitud.

Análisis de estacionalidad de SWK

Historically the probability of a positive October return for SWK is 55.93%. February offers the highest probability of a positive month at 65.52%, while November is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de SWK

MesPrecio mínimoPrecio medioPrecio máximoROI potencial
Oct 2026$62.53$63.80$78.94-30.04%
Nov 2026$59.64$73.20$74.82-19.73%
Dec 2026$43.89$55.59$65.69-39.04%

En 2026, se proyecta que Stanley Black & Decker Inc (SWK) oscile entre $43.89 y $78.94.

Previsión mensual de Stanley Black & Decker Inc para 2026

Previsión de SWK para Oct de 2026
ROI potencial: -30.04%

En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que Stanley Black & Decker Inc promedie $63.80, con un mínimo de $62.53 y un máximo de $78.94.

Previsión de SWK para Nov de 2026
ROI potencial: -19.73%

En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que Stanley Black & Decker Inc promedie $73.20, con un mínimo de $59.64 y un máximo de $74.82.

Previsión de SWK para Dec de 2026
ROI potencial: -39.04%

En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que Stanley Black & Decker Inc promedie $55.59, con un mínimo de $43.89 y un máximo de $65.69.

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar