Qiagen NV

Predicción y previsión de precio de Qiagen NV (QGEN)

$46.550

+0.424 (+0.91%)Al cierre

Predicciones de precio

1-Day Price Prediction
+1.39%
1-Week Prediction
+11.37%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.

Loading chart…

Predicción y previsión de QGEN por análisis de gráficos similares

Alphio's QGEN stock price prediction model matches the current Qiagen NV tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $47.20 (+1.39%). The 1-week path is $51.84 (+11.37%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

¿Debería comprar acciones de Qiagen NV?

Qiagen NV is a good buy right now due to its current price of $46.13, which is below the analyst price targets of $50 and $55, indicating potential upside. The forward P/E ratio of 13.53 suggests the stock is undervalued compared to its earnings potential. Additionally, the RSI of 67.15 indicates strong momentum, although it is approaching overbought territory. The main risk is the hedge fund selling trend, which has increased by 286.76% over the last quarter, indicating potential negative sentiment among institutional investors.

QGEN cerró en $46.55 el Monday, tras subir +0.91%

Qiagen NV (QGEN) last closed at $46.55, gaining +0.91%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week QGEN price prediction above.

Consenso de analistas

Qiagen NV (QGEN): 3 comprar, 7 mantener, 0 vender. Perspectiva: Hold.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Buy
Sell
0
Buy
3

Factores de la previsión

Los factores de la previsión de Qiagen NV (QGEN) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Positive

Bullish

SMA 200

Positive

Bullish

Patrones gráficos similares

Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de QGEN, ordenadas por similitud.

Análisis de estacionalidad de QGEN

Historically the probability of a positive October return for QGEN is 54.24%. January offers the highest probability of a positive month at 85.25%, while April is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de QGEN

MesPrecio mínimoPrecio medioPrecio máximoROI potencial
Oct 2026$46.55$47.82$49.64+2.72%
Nov 2026$49.13$53.36$59.08+14.62%
Dec 2026$43.88$44.53$49.88-4.34%

En 2026, se proyecta que Qiagen NV (QGEN) oscile entre $43.88 y $59.08.

Previsión mensual de Qiagen NV para 2026

Previsión de QGEN para Oct de 2026
ROI potencial: 2.72%

En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que Qiagen NV promedie $47.82, con un mínimo de $46.55 y un máximo de $49.64.

Previsión de QGEN para Nov de 2026
ROI potencial: 14.62%

En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que Qiagen NV promedie $53.36, con un mínimo de $49.13 y un máximo de $59.08.

Previsión de QGEN para Dec de 2026
ROI potencial: -4.34%

En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que Qiagen NV promedie $44.53, con un mínimo de $43.88 y un máximo de $49.88.

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar