Noble Corporation PLC

Predicción y previsión de precio de Noble Corporation PLC (NE)

$44.040

-0.040 (-0.09%)Al cierre

Predicciones de precio

1-Day Price Prediction
-0.12%
1-Week Prediction
-0.28%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.

Loading chart…

Predicción y previsión de NE por análisis de gráficos similares

Alphio's NE stock price prediction model matches the current Noble Corporation PLC tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $43.99 (-0.12%). The 1-week path is $43.92 (-0.28%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

¿Debería comprar acciones de Noble Corporation PLC?

Noble Corporation PLC (NE) is a good buy right now due to its current price of $44.08, which is close to the analyst price target of $50 from Fearnley. The stock has shown a strong year-to-date change of +52.00% and a one-year change of +56.48%, indicating robust performance. However, the RSI is at 68.374, suggesting it is nearing overbought territory, which could be a risk if momentum shifts.

NE cerró en $44.04 el Monday, tras bajar -0.09%

Noble Corporation PLC (NE) last closed at $44.04, losing -0.09%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week NE price prediction above.

Consenso de analistas

Noble Corporation PLC (NE): 11 comprar, 15 mantener, 9 vender. Perspectiva: Hold.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Buy
Sell
9
Buy
11

Factores de la previsión

Los factores de la previsión de Noble Corporation PLC (NE) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Negative

Bearish

SMA 20

Positive

Bullish

SMA 200

Positive

Bullish

Patrones gráficos similares

Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de NE, ordenadas por similitud.

Análisis de estacionalidad de NE

Historically the probability of a positive October return for NE is 23.33%. January offers the highest probability of a positive month at 47.54%, while November is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de NE

MesPrecio mínimoPrecio medioPrecio máximoROI potencial
Oct 2026$26.58$28.42$32.15-35.46%
Nov 2026$32.01$34.08$37.70-22.60%
Dec 2026$31.48$32.47$36.85-26.26%

En 2026, se proyecta que Noble Corporation PLC (NE) oscile entre $26.58 y $37.70.

Previsión mensual de Noble Corporation PLC para 2026

Previsión de NE para Oct de 2026
ROI potencial: -35.46%

En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que Noble Corporation PLC promedie $28.42, con un mínimo de $26.58 y un máximo de $32.15.

Previsión de NE para Nov de 2026
ROI potencial: -22.60%

En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que Noble Corporation PLC promedie $34.08, con un mínimo de $32.01 y un máximo de $37.70.

Previsión de NE para Dec de 2026
ROI potencial: -26.26%

En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que Noble Corporation PLC promedie $32.47, con un mínimo de $31.48 y un máximo de $36.85.

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar