LivaNova PLC

Kursprognose für LivaNova PLC (LIVN)

$79.710

+1.602 (+2.01%)Zum Schluss

Kursprognosen

1-Day Price Prediction
-0.88%
1-Week Prediction
-4.39%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

In der App öffnen, um Prognosen mit längerem Horizont freizuschalten.

Loading chart…

LIVN-Prognose durch Analyse ähnlicher Charts

Alphio's LIVN stock price prediction model matches the current LivaNova PLC tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $79.01 (-0.88%). The 1-week path is $76.21 (-4.39%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

Soll ich LivaNova PLC-Aktien kaufen?

LivaNova PLC is a good buy right now due to its strong financial performance, indicated by a current price of $77.58 and a forward P/E ratio of 16, which suggests the stock is reasonably valued compared to its earnings potential. Additionally, the company's gross margin stands at 68.09%, reflecting efficient operations and profitability. The main risk is the recent insider activity, where a director sold 1,650 shares, which could signal caution, but this represents only a 17% reduction in their holdings, maintaining a significant stake in the company.

LIVN schloss am Tuesday bei $79.71, nachdem der Kurs +2.01% gestiegen ist

LivaNova PLC (LIVN) last closed at $79.71, gaining +2.01%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week LIVN price prediction above.

Analystenkonsens

LivaNova PLC (LIVN): 5 Kaufen, 3 Halten, 1 Verkaufen. Ausblick: Buy.

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Strong buy
Sell
1
Buy
5

Prognose-Treiber

Die Prognose-Treiber von LivaNova PLC (LIVN) kombinieren ähnliche Chartmuster, Saisonalität und gleitende Durchschnitte.

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Positive

Bullish

SMA 200

Positive

Bullish

Ähnliche Chartmuster

Aktien, deren jüngster Kursverlauf LIVN am ähnlichsten ist, sortiert nach Ähnlichkeit.

Saisonalitätsanalyse für LIVN

Historically the probability of a positive October return for LIVN is 100.00%. October offers the highest probability of a positive month at 100.00%, while August is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

10-Jahres-Kursprojektionen für LIVN

MonatTiefstkursØ-KursHöchstkursPotenzieller ROI
Oct 2026$29.28$39.11$48.58-50.94%
Nov 2026$32.74$41.62$50.90-47.79%
Dec 2026$36.84$39.11$42.80-50.94%

Für 2026 wird für LivaNova PLC (LIVN) eine Spanne von $29.28 bis $50.90 projiziert.

Monatsprognose 2026 für LivaNova PLC

LIVN-Prognose für Oct 2026
Potenzieller ROI: -50.94%

Im Oct 2026 wird für LivaNova PLC ein Durchschnitt von $39.11 erwartet, mit einem Tief von $29.28 und einem Hoch von $48.58.

LIVN-Prognose für Nov 2026
Potenzieller ROI: -47.79%

Im Nov 2026 wird für LivaNova PLC ein Durchschnitt von $41.62 erwartet, mit einem Tief von $32.74 und einem Hoch von $50.90.

LIVN-Prognose für Dec 2026
Potenzieller ROI: -50.94%

Im Dec 2026 wird für LivaNova PLC ein Durchschnitt von $39.11 erwartet, mit einem Tief von $36.84 und einem Hoch von $42.80.

Diese Seite dient nur der Recherche und ist keine Anlageberatung. Modelle können falsch liegen. Vergangene Wertentwicklung ist kein Indikator für die Zukunft.

Jetzt handeln