Genworth Financial Inc

Genworth Financial Inc(GNW)價格預測

$8.910

-0.030 (-0.34%)收盤時

價格預測

1-Day Price Prediction
+1.07%
1-Week Prediction
+0.66%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

在 App 中開啟以解鎖更長週期的預測。

Loading chart…

GNW 相似圖表分析預測

Alphio's GNW stock price prediction model matches the current Genworth Financial Inc tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $9.01 (+1.07%). The 1-week path is $8.97 (+0.66%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

該買進 Genworth Financial Inc 股票嗎?

Genworth Financial Inc (GNW) is currently not a strong buy due to its low RSI of 38.414, indicating potential oversold conditions, and a forward P/E of 5.1125, which suggests undervaluation but also reflects market caution. The recent downgrade by Keefe Bruyette to Market Perform with a price target of $10.50 indicates that analysts expect limited upside in the near term. The main risk is the recent negative sentiment surrounding the stock, as it has seen a 5.51% decline over the past 20 days and a 1.76% drop over the last 5 days, which could indicate a bearish trend.

GNW 股價於 Friday 收在 $8.91,此前下跌 -0.34%

Genworth Financial Inc (GNW) last closed at $8.91, losing -0.34%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week GNW price prediction above.

分析師一致預期

Genworth Financial Inc(GNW):買進 0、持有 5、賣出 0。展望:Hold。

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Neutral
Sell
0
Buy
0

預測驅動因素

Genworth Financial Inc(GNW)的預測驅動因素綜合了相似的圖表形態、季節性與移動平均線。

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Positive

Bullish

SMA 20

Negative

Bearish

SMA 200

Negative

Bearish

相似圖表形態

近期走勢與 GNW 最接近的股票,依相似度排序。

GNW 季節性分析

Historically the probability of a positive October return for GNW is 87.30%. December offers the highest probability of a positive month at 100.00%, while April is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

GNW 十年價格預測

月份最低價平均價最高價潛在報酬率
Oct 2026$7.80$8.98$10.59+0.83%
Nov 2026$6.74$7.35$8.45-17.45%
Dec 2026$5.83$6.64$7.33-25.47%

2026 年,Genworth Financial Inc(GNW)預計區間為 $5.83 至 $10.59。

Genworth Financial Inc 2026 年月度預測

GNW 2026 年 Oct 預測
潛在報酬率:0.83%

2026 年 Oct,Genworth Financial Inc 預計均價 $8.98,最低 $7.80,最高 $10.59。

GNW 2026 年 Nov 預測
潛在報酬率:-17.45%

2026 年 Nov,Genworth Financial Inc 預計均價 $7.35,最低 $6.74,最高 $8.45。

GNW 2026 年 Dec 預測
潛在報酬率:-25.47%

2026 年 Dec,Genworth Financial Inc 預計均價 $6.64,最低 $5.83,最高 $7.33。

本頁僅供研究參考,不構成投資建議。模型可能出錯。過往表現不代表未來結果。

開始交易