Builders FirstSource Inc

Builders FirstSource Inc(BLDR)價格預測

$56.850

-0.682 (-1.20%)收盤時

價格預測

1-Day Price Prediction
+2.63%
1-Week Prediction
+1.67%
1-Month Prediction
—
2026 Prediction
—
2030 Prediction
—

在 App 中開啟以解鎖更長週期的預測。

Loading chart…

BLDR 相似圖表分析預測

Alphio's BLDR stock price prediction model matches the current Builders FirstSource Inc tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $58.35 (+2.63%). The 1-week path is $57.80 (+1.67%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.

該買進 Builders FirstSource Inc 股票嗎?

Builders FirstSource Inc is currently not a strong buy due to mixed signals. The current price is $56.85, and while the forward P/E ratio is relatively low at 13.95, indicating potential value, the company is facing significant challenges with a year-to-date change of -45.67% and a recent revenue decline of 8.8% year-over-year. The RSI is at 64.064, suggesting that the stock is nearing overbought territory, which could limit upside potential in the short term. Additionally, the gross margin has dropped to 28.14%, down from 32.31% a year ago, indicating profit compression. The main risk is the declining net income, which reported a loss of $3.9 million in Q2 2026, raising concerns about future profitability. Therefore, it may be wise to hold off on buying until clearer signs of recovery emerge.

BLDR 股價於 Friday 收在 $56.85,此前下跌 -1.20%

Builders FirstSource Inc (BLDR) last closed at $56.85, losing -1.20%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week BLDR price prediction above.

分析師一致預期

Builders FirstSource Inc(BLDR):買進 8、持有 2、賣出 0。展望:Strong Buy。

Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.

Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong buy
Strong buy
Sell
0
Buy
8

預測驅動因素

Builders FirstSource Inc(BLDR)的預測驅動因素綜合了相似的圖表形態、季節性與移動平均線。

Similar patterns

Positive

Bullish

Seasonality

Negative

Bearish

SMA 20

Positive

Bullish

SMA 200

Negative

Bearish

相似圖表形態

近期走勢與 BLDR 最接近的股票,依相似度排序。

BLDR 季節性分析

Historically the probability of a positive October return for BLDR is 36.51%. February offers the highest probability of a positive month at 86.21%, while June is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.

Loading chart…

BLDR 十年價格預測

月份最低價平均價最高價潛在報酬率
Oct 2026$89.19$94.05$118.08+65.43%
Nov 2026$116.39$117.83$143.44+107.26%
Dec 2026$86.24$99.91$105.21+75.75%

2026 年,Builders FirstSource Inc(BLDR)預計區間為 $86.24 至 $143.44。

Builders FirstSource Inc 2026 年月度預測

BLDR 2026 年 Oct 預測
潛在報酬率:65.43%

2026 年 Oct,Builders FirstSource Inc 預計均價 $94.05,最低 $89.19,最高 $118.08。

BLDR 2026 年 Nov 預測
潛在報酬率:107.26%

2026 年 Nov,Builders FirstSource Inc 預計均價 $117.83,最低 $116.39,最高 $143.44。

BLDR 2026 年 Dec 預測
潛在報酬率:75.75%

2026 年 Dec,Builders FirstSource Inc 預計均價 $99.91,最低 $86.24,最高 $105.21。

本頁僅供研究參考,不構成投資建議。模型可能出錯。過往表現不代表未來結果。

開始交易