$12.360
-1.143 (-9.25%)Al cierre
Predicciones de precio
Ábrelo en la app para desbloquear previsiones a más largo plazo.
Predicción y previsión de RMAX por análisis de gráficos similares
Alphio's RMAX stock price prediction model matches the current Re/Max Holdings Inc tape against historical breakout patterns, then publishes 1-day and 1-week targets first. The 1-day print is $12.31 (-0.41%). The 1-week path is $12.54 (+1.44%). Longer windows use the same pattern set plus seasonality; the 1-month and multi-year forecasts sit behind unlock because they include precise min / avg / max bands.
¿Debería comprar acciones de Re/Max Holdings Inc?
Re/Max Holdings Inc is a good buy right now due to its current price of $13.62, which is below the analyst price target of $13.80, indicating potential upside. Additionally, the stock has shown a strong year-to-date change of +84.05%, reflecting significant momentum. However, the main risk is the insider selling activity, which has increased by 2934.30% over the last month, suggesting potential concerns among insiders about the company's future performance.
RMAX cerró en $12.36 el Monday, tras bajar -9.25%
Re/Max Holdings Inc (RMAX) last closed at $12.36, losing -9.25%. These facts feed the 1-day and 1-week RMAX price prediction above.
Consenso de analistas
Re/Max Holdings Inc (RMAX): 3 comprar, 7 mantener, 2 vender. Perspectiva: Hold.
Sell / Buy
Technical signals summary based on buy and sell indicators. The gauge shows the overall market view.
Factores de la previsión
Los factores de la previsión de Re/Max Holdings Inc (RMAX) combinan patrones gráficos similares, estacionalidad y medias móviles.
Similar patterns
Bullish
Seasonality
Bearish
SMA 20
Bullish
SMA 200
Bullish
Patrones gráficos similares
Acciones cuya trayectoria reciente más se parece a la de RMAX, ordenadas por similitud.
Análisis de estacionalidad de RMAX
Historically the probability of a positive August return for RMAX is 27.12%. January offers the highest probability of a positive month at 37.70%, while March is the weakest seasonal window. Alphio blends this calendar with technical signals and similar chart pattern matching before it writes the forecast.
Proyecciones de precio a 10 años de RMAX
| Mes | Precio mínimo | Precio medio | Precio máximo | ROI potencial |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | $8.16 | $8.28 | $9.24 | -32.99% |
| Sep 2026 | $6.60 | $6.97 | $7.65 | -43.61% |
| Oct 2026 | $6.99 | $8.28 | $9.51 | -32.99% |
| Nov 2026 | $6.59 | $7.88 | $8.64 | -36.26% |
| Dec 2026 | $7.67 | $8.10 | $9.46 | -34.44% |
En 2026, se proyecta que Re/Max Holdings Inc (RMAX) oscile entre $6.59 y $9.51.
Previsión mensual de Re/Max Holdings Inc para 2026
En Aug de 2026, se proyecta que Re/Max Holdings Inc promedie $8.28, con un mínimo de $8.16 y un máximo de $9.24.
En Sep de 2026, se proyecta que Re/Max Holdings Inc promedie $6.97, con un mínimo de $6.60 y un máximo de $7.65.
En Oct de 2026, se proyecta que Re/Max Holdings Inc promedie $8.28, con un mínimo de $6.99 y un máximo de $9.51.
En Nov de 2026, se proyecta que Re/Max Holdings Inc promedie $7.88, con un mínimo de $6.59 y un máximo de $8.64.
En Dec de 2026, se proyecta que Re/Max Holdings Inc promedie $8.10, con un mínimo de $7.67 y un máximo de $9.46.
Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.