Cementos Pacasmayo SAA

Análisis de la acción Cementos Pacasmayo SAA (CPAC)

$12.670

+0.381 (+3.01%)Al cierre

Loading chart…
Máximo
12.699
Apertura
12.390
Precio medio ponderado por volumen
12.59
Volumen
75.19K
Capitalización
494.04M
Mínimo
12.390
Importe
946.37K
EV/EBITDA, TTM
3.14

Cementos Pacasmayo SAA is a Peru-based company principally engaged in the elaboration and manufacture of cements, lime, aggregates, cement blocks and bricks, premixed concrete and sale of construction materials. The Company is active in the development of traditional and blended cement, ready-mix concrete, mortars, quicklime, concrete blocks, diatomite bricks and aggregates, among others. It manages all kind of mining activities exploration, prospecting, development, exploitation, commercialization, general work, beneficiation and transportation. Additionally, the Company provides various services and construction solutions, such as concrete pumping, metal shuttering systems, pavement service and delivery of construction materials. The Company owns a number of subsidiaries around Latin America and other localizations.

Análisis de IA of Cementos Pacasmayo SAA (CPAC)

Comprar

Cementos Pacasmayo SAA (CPAC) appears to be a good buy right now, trading at $12.27, which is below the analyst price target of $13, indicating potential upside of 5.93%. The company has shown strong financial performance with a gross margin of 41.45% in Q1 2026 and a significant year-over-year net income increase of 61.5% in Q2 2026. However, a risk to consider is the recent decline in net income in Q4 2025, which was -$5,259,675, suggesting some volatility in earnings.

Recomendaciones de analistas (8)

+1.03% de potencial alcista
Mantener
1 Comprar
5 Mantener
2 Vender
Actual: 12.67
Mínimo
12.80
Promedio
12.80
Máximo
12.80

Scotiabank

2026-07-21

Precio objetivo

$13

Sector Perform

JPMorgan

2026-03-04

Precio objetivo

$13

Neutral

Scotiabank

2025-12-19

Precio objetivo

—

Sector Perform

Scotiabank

2025-06-04

Precio objetivo

$6

Sector Perform

JP Morgan

2024-08-21

Precio objetivo

$6

Vender

Métricas de valoración

El PER previsto actual de Cementos Pacasmayo SAA (CPAC) es 14.16, frente a su media de 5 años de 17.56.

PER previsto

Valor razonable
Media 5A P/E
17.56
P/E actual
14.16
Sobrevalorada
31.89
Infravalorada
3.24

EV/EBITDA previsto

Muy infravalorado
Media 5A EV/EBITDA
5.76
EV/EBITDA actual
3.14
Sobrevalorada
6.82
Infravalorada
4.69

Precio/ventas previsto

Infravalorado
Media 5A P/S
0.82
P/S actual
0.46
Sobrevalorada
1.01
Infravalorada
0.63

Cronología de eventos

2026-03-31 (ET)

08:00:00

Holcim Completes Acquisition of Cementos Pacasmayo

2026-03-25 (ET)

09:20:00

Cementos Pacasmayo 2025 Financial Statements Approved by Shareholders Meeting

2025-12-16 (ET)

16:20:00

Major US Averages Mixed as Unemployment Rate Rises to 4.6%

12:00:00

Major Averages Broadly Lower as Traders Eye Jobs Report

09:40:00

Cementos Pacasmayo Trading Halted Due to Volatility

Noticias

Preguntas frecuentes sobre CPAC, respondidas por Alphio AI

Cementos Pacasmayo SAA is a Peru-based company principally engaged in the elaboration and manufacture of cements, lime, aggregates, cement blocks and bricks, premixed concrete and sale of construction materials. The Company is active in the development of traditional and blended cement, ready-mix concrete, mortars, quicklime, concrete blocks, diatomite bricks and aggregates, among others. It manages all kind of mining activities exploration, prospecting, development, exploitation, commercialization, general work, beneficiation and transportation. Additionally, the Company provides various services and construction solutions, such as concrete pumping, metal shuttering systems, pavement service and delivery of construction materials. The Company owns a number of subsidiaries around Latin America and other localizations. It operates in the Basic Materials sector (CEMENT, HYDRAULIC industry).

Cementos Pacasmayo SAA (CPAC) appears to be a good buy right now, trading at $12.27, which is below the analyst price target of $13, indicating potential upside of 5.93%. The company has shown strong financial performance with a gross margin of 41.45% in Q1 2026 and a significant year-over-year net income increase of 61.5% in Q2 2026. However, a risk to consider is the recent decline in net income in Q4 2025, which was -$5,259,675, suggesting some volatility in earnings.

8 analysts cover CPAC: 1 rate it Buy, 5 Hold and 2 Sell. The average price target is 12.80.

Comunidad

Más ↗

Aún no hay publicaciones

Regístrate o inicia sesión para participar

Esta página es solo para investigación y no constituye asesoramiento de inversión. Los modelos pueden equivocarse. El rendimiento pasado no garantiza resultados futuros.

Empezar a operar