Who will Trump publicly praise by October 31?

$95.8K Vol
Nov 1, 2026
Active
Probability Trend
Kevin Warsh 100.0%
Nicki Minaj 100.0%
Elon Musk 100.0%
Andy Burnham 100.0%
Claudia Sheinbaum 100.0%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Who will Trump publicly praise by October 31?”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, Dario Amodei is dominating the market with an overwhelming 42.2% chance of winning. Delcy Rodriguez follows in second place at 29.5%, while Volodymyr Zelenskyy sits in third with 25%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $95.8K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • Dario Amodei (42.2%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Dario Amodei is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 42¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $7.4K in volume.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • Delcy Rodriguez (29.5%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Delcy Rodriguez maintains a 29.5% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 30¢.
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy (25%): Sitting in third place with a 25% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Volodymyr Zelenskyy, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~3.3%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes Zohran Mamdani (24.5%), Bryson DeChambeau (22%), and Kim Jong Un (18.5%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Javier Milei are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1Dario Amodei42.1%$7.4K42¢58¢
2Delcy Rodriguez29.5%$3.4K30¢71¢
3Volodymyr Zelenskyy25.0%$3.6K25¢75¢
4Zohran Mamdani24.5%$5.9K25¢76¢
5Bryson DeChambeau22.0%$3.6K22¢78¢
6Kim Jong Un18.5%$2.8K19¢82¢
7Javier Milei17.5%$5.7K18¢83¢
8Mark Rutte16.5%$5.6K17¢84¢
9Gianni Infantino11.5%$8.8K12¢89¢
10Warren Buffett9.5%$6.8K10¢91¢
11Jon Rahm8.5%$1469¢92¢

Result Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if Donald Trump makes any public statement in which he praises the listed individual between market creation and the specified date (ET). Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No".

A public statement is any written, verbal, or recorded statement which is either made in a public setting, published by the speaker, or on the record to media, and the direct language of which is made publicly available within the specified timeframe. Pre-recorded public statements will count for the date (ET) that they are made publicly available. Statements made in private that are subsequently leaked will not qualify, even if credibly reported. Narrations and paraphrasings do not qualify.

Images and videos posted on verified social media accounts will only qualify if they contain praising language clearly directed at the individual, whether within the content itself or in an accompanying caption. Language within the content of a video will only qualify if Donald Trump is clearly portrayed as saying it. Praising language within the content of a video said by anyone other than Donald Trump or a portrayal thereof will not qualify.

A quote post will qualify if added language independently qualifies as praise, or endorses praising language directed at the individual within the quoted post; a repost of another account's post will not qualify.

A public statement qualifies as praise if it expresses approval, admiration, respect, or endorsement of the individual either personally or professionally. This includes direct praise, attributing a positive personal or professional trait to the individual (e.g., strong, smart, loyal, a winner), or equivalent positive descriptions. General neutrality or polite diplomatic language will not qualify unless it contains a clear element of positive evaluation.

A statement made in direct reference to the individual will qualify even if they are not named, so long as it is reasonably clear from context that they are the subject.

The resolution sources will be public statements made by Donald Trump and a consensus of credible reporting.

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Most Overvalued Outcome Delcy Rodriguez currently trades at 29.5%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 1%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -28.5%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Zohran Mamdani as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 24.5% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 50.8% — yielding an impressive +26.3% EV Gap.
  • Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Gianni Infantino (EV Gap: +18.4%) and Volodymyr Zelenskyy (EV Gap: +13.6%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
Dario Amodei42.1%39.7%-2.4%
Delcy Rodriguez29.5%1.0%-28.5%
Volodymyr Zelenskyy25.0%38.6%+13.6%
Zohran MamdaniBest EV24.5%50.8%+26.3%
Bryson DeChambeau22.0%32.1%+10.1%
Kim Jong Un18.5%26.6%+8.1%
Javier Milei17.5%26.6%+9.1%
Mark Rutte16.5%28.7%+12.2%
Gianni Infantino11.5%29.9%+18.4%
Warren Buffett9.5%17.2%+7.7%
Jon Rahm8.5%13.3%+4.8%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Oct 27, 2026

  • 08:56 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $15.00

    Bought 20 No for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Bryson DeChambeau by October 31, 2026? at 0.75

  • 08:13 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $5.60

    Bought 20 Yes for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Bryson DeChambeau by October 31, 2026? at 0.28

  • 07:56 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $14.60

    Bought 20 No for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Javier Milei by October 31, 2026? at 0.73

  • 07:56 PM
    0X0x96BFC07480D572c3AedB2B1f5CB08A98f297403E-1782223511037
    $15.60

    Bought 20 No for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Javier Milei by October 31, 2026? at 0.78

  • 06:45 PM
    RIRichard.santos3
    $10.66

    Bought 27.327585 Yes for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Javier Milei by October 31, 2026? at 0.39

  • 02:45 PM
    HFhfv
    $15.20

    Sold 20 No for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Bryson DeChambeau by October 31, 2026? at 0.76

  • 02:45 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $4.60

    Bought 20 Yes for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Bryson DeChambeau by October 31, 2026? at 0.23

  • 01:03 PM
    CLClickKlackClick
    $21.03

    Bought 30.042919 No for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Dario Amodei by October 31, 2026? at 0.7

  • 12:42 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $3.20

    Bought 20 Yes for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Zohran Mamdani by October 31, 2026? at 0.16

  • 07:00 AM
    WIwisechinaman
    $13.80

    Bought 20 No for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Zohran Mamdani by October 31, 2026? at 0.69

  • 03:01 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $0.70

    Bought 5 Yes for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Javier Milei by October 31, 2026? at 0.14

  • 02:50 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $5.60

    Bought 20 Yes for Will Donald Trump publicly praise Dario Amodei by October 31, 2026? at 0.28

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

SM1
smellyEllie
Event PnL
-$509.03
Volume
$4,670.04
Positions
YesNoNo+7
DR2
Dr.mett
Event PnL
+$505.14
Volume
$4,352.06
Positions
NoNoNo+2
XT3
xtxpleasecallme
Event PnL
-$109.64
Volume
$2,252.67
Positions
YesYesYes+8
WI4
wisechinaman
Event PnL
+$1.35
Volume
$1,335.49
Positions
NoNoNo+7
QU5
Quarrelsome-Branch
Event PnL
-$66.71
Volume
$1,054.50
Positions
YesYesYes+3
SU6
SuAlteza
Event PnL
+$195.00
Volume
$700.00
Positions
No
PO7
pootytherewardfarmer
Event PnL
-$26.83
Volume
$575.01
Positions
NoYesYes+7
YO8
youtube-trader
Event PnL
+$65.39
Volume
$445.89
Positions
NoNoNo+5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "Who will Trump publicly praise by October 31?"?

As of the latest update, Dario Amodei leads the field as the frontrunner with a 42.2% win probability, followed by Delcy Rodriguez at 29.5% and Volodymyr Zelenskyy at 25%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $95.8K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags Zohran Mamdani as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 24.5% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 50.8% — an Expected Value gap of +26.3%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?

Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Delcy Rodriguez. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 29.5%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 1%, a negative EV Gap of -28.5% that signals the contract is overpriced.

Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?

Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Gianni Infantino holds a positive EV Gap of +18.4%, and Volodymyr Zelenskyy shows +13.6%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.

Start trading