Who will perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show?

$215.9K Vol
Apr 1, 2027
Active
Probability Trend
Jay Z 97.3%
Post Malone 17.0%
Sabrina Carpenter 13.7%
Dua Lipa 12.4%
Drake 11.9%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Who will perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show?”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, Jay Z is dominating the market with an overwhelming 97.3% chance of winning. Post Malone follows in second place at 17%, while Sabrina Carpenter sits in third with 13.7%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $215.9K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • Jay Z (97.3%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Jay Z is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 97¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $19.6K in volume.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • Post Malone (17%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Post Malone maintains a 17% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 17¢.
  • Sabrina Carpenter (13.7%): Sitting in third place with a 13.7% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Sabrina Carpenter, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes Dua Lipa (12.5%), Drake (12%), and Kanye West (11.2%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Justin Bieber are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1Jay Z97.3%$19.6K97¢3¢
2Post Malone17.0%$13.1K17¢83¢
3Sabrina Carpenter13.7%$15.6K14¢86¢
4Dua Lipa12.4%$7.4K12¢88¢
5Drake11.9%$11.1K12¢88¢
6Kanye West11.2%$25.4K11¢89¢
7Justin Bieber8.5%$16.8K8¢92¢
8Miley Cyrus7.4%$6.5K7¢93¢
9Taylor Swift6.8%$18.4K7¢93¢
10Morgan Wallen4.3%$20.9K4¢96¢
11Luke Combs3.2%$16.6K3¢97¢
12Olivia Rodrigo2.5%$26.8K3¢98¢
13Harry Styles1.1%$17.7K1¢99¢

Result Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed individual performs live and in person during the Super Bowl LXI halftime show currently scheduled for February 14, 2027. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No."

Qualifying performances include but are not limited to singing and dancing. An appearance during the event where an individual does not perform as an incorporated part of the show will not alone qualify for a "Yes" resolution.

"Dancing" is defined as deliberate, rhythmic body movement typically matched to music or a beat, such as swaying, stepping, or coordinated hand or body motions. Casual gesturing, clapping, or incidental body movement will not qualify. Dancing without the presence of music or a beat will qualify.

If this event is cancelled or otherwise delayed beyond March 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "No".

The primary resolution source for this market will be footage of the Super Bowl LXI halftime show, however a consensus of credible reporting will also be used.

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Most Overvalued Outcome Jay Z currently trades at 97.3%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 78%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -19.2%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Morgan Wallen as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 4.3% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 25.1% — yielding an impressive +20.8% EV Gap.
  • Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Harry Styles (EV Gap: +17.4%) and Luke Combs (EV Gap: +17.4%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
Jay Z97.3%78.0%-19.2%
Post Malone17.0%18.9%+1.9%
Sabrina Carpenter13.7%18.8%+5.1%
Dua Lipa12.4%13.7%+1.2%
Drake11.9%22.9%+11.0%
Kanye West11.2%5.7%-5.4%
Justin Bieber8.5%20.2%+11.7%
Miley Cyrus7.4%21.3%+13.8%
Taylor Swift6.8%17.5%+10.8%
Morgan WallenBest EV4.3%25.1%+20.8%
Luke Combs3.2%20.6%+17.4%
Olivia Rodrigo2.5%10.4%+7.9%
Harry Styles1.1%18.4%+17.4%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Oct 30, 2026

  • 01:50 PM
    ARArmageddonRewardsBilly
    $185.89

    Sold 193.64 No for Will Luke Combs perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.96

  • 12:01 PM
    VIViscaElBarca
    $3.50

    Sold 50 Yes for Will Miley Cyrus perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.07

  • 12:01 PM
    FIFihdrzgdd
    $7.00

    Sold 100 Yes for Will Miley Cyrus perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.07

  • 12:01 PM
    ANannont
    $46.50

    Bought 50 No for Will Miley Cyrus perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.93

  • 12:01 PM
    CMcmnd7w
    $45.54

    Bought 48.96884 No for Will Miley Cyrus perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.93

  • 09:42 AM
    BAbaobaoinredot
    $2.50

    Sold 22.72 Yes for Will Kanye West perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.11

  • 09:42 AM
    CMcmnd7w
    $17.78

    Bought 19.977629 No for Will Kanye West perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.89

  • 08:27 AM
    RARazuchiONE
    $35.06

    Sold 36.9 No for Will Morgan Wallen perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.95

  • 08:17 AM
    TItiromi
    $35.42

    Sold 36.9 No for Will Morgan Wallen perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.96

  • 08:17 AM
    PApapakilofoxtrot
    $1.48

    Bought 36.904762 Yes for Will Morgan Wallen perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.04

  • 08:17 AM
    POPol7StrategyBuilder
    $22.67

    Sold 24.64 No for Will Justin Bieber perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.92

  • 08:16 AM
    ANannont
    $0.07

    Sold 0.9 Yes for Will Justin Bieber perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show? at 0.08

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

SH1
shovelingdigging
Event PnL
+$254.23
Volume
$4,231.03
Positions
No
SN2
SnapElectionAvoider
Event PnL
+$915.22
Volume
$3,697.52
Positions
YesNoNo+3
223
0x225b…8414
Event PnL
-$186.41
Volume
$3,299.94
Positions
No
IM4
imumoccupancy
Event PnL
+$373.93
Volume
$2,639.86
Positions
YesNoNo
695
0x696A…0594
Event PnL
+$218.80
Volume
$2,077.38
Positions
NoNoNo+1
LO6
LornaPredicts
Event PnL
-$101.50
Volume
$1,941.78
Positions
YesYesYes+2
207
0x20D6…6357
Event PnL
-$79.17
Volume
$1,923.07
Positions
NoYes
XT8
xtxpleasecallme
Event PnL
-$29.20
Volume
$1,567.41
Positions
YesYesYes+10

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "Who will perform at the 2027 Big Game halftime show?"?

As of the latest update, Jay Z leads the field as the frontrunner with a 97.3% win probability, followed by Post Malone at 17% and Sabrina Carpenter at 13.7%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $215.9K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags Morgan Wallen as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 4.3% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 25.1% — an Expected Value gap of +20.8%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?

Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Jay Z. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 97.3%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 78%, a negative EV Gap of -19.2% that signals the contract is overpriced.

Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?

Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Harry Styles holds a positive EV Gap of +17.4%, and Luke Combs shows +17.4%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.

Start trading