
UEFA Champions League: Top Scorer 2026-27
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “UEFA Champions League: Top Scorer 2026-27”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Kylian Mbappé is dominating the market with an overwhelming 21.5% chance of winning. Raphinha follows in second place at 15%, while Erling Haaland sits in third with 14.5%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $86.9K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Kylian Mbappé (21.5%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Kylian Mbappé is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 22¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $12.1K in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- Raphinha (15%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Raphinha maintains a 15% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 15¢.
- Erling Haaland (14.5%): Sitting in third place with a 14.5% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Erling Haaland, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~49%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes Odsonne Édouard (14.3%), Serhou Guirassy (13.9%), and Harry Kane (13.5%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Ricardo Pepi are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé | 21.5% | $12.1K | 22¢ | 79¢ |
| 2 | Raphinha | 15.0% | $21.5K | 15¢ | 85¢ |
| 3 | Erling Haaland | 14.5% | $7.1K | 14¢ | 86¢ |
| 4 | Odsonne Édouard | 14.3% | $446 | 14¢ | 86¢ |
| 5 | Serhou Guirassy | 13.9% | $995 | 14¢ | 86¢ |
| 6 | Harry Kane | 13.5% | $5.8K | 14¢ | 87¢ |
| 7 | Ricardo Pepi | 11.8% | $433 | 12¢ | 88¢ |
| 8 | Matheus Cunha | 10.8% | $396 | 11¢ | 89¢ |
| 9 | Ousmane Dembélé | 6.8% | $3.5K | 7¢ | 93¢ |
| 10 | Antoine Semenyo | 5.8% | $520 | 6¢ | 94¢ |
| 11 | Lamine Yamal | 5.1% | $1.6K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 12 | Julián Álvarez | 4.9% | $521 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 13 | Victor Osimhen | 3.6% | $621 | 4¢ | 96¢ |
| 14 | Alexander Isak | 3.3% | $670 | 3¢ | 97¢ |
| 15 | Bukayo Saka | 3.1% | $400 | 3¢ | 97¢ |
| 16 | Veljko Simic | 3.1% | $445 | 3¢ | 97¢ |
| 17 | Luis Javier Suárez | 2.8% | $864 | 3¢ | 97¢ |
| 18 | Michael Olise | 2.7% | $2.0K | 3¢ | 97¢ |
| 19 | Anastasios Douvikas | 2.5% | $329 | 3¢ | 98¢ |
| 20 | Santiago Castro | 2.4% | $318 | 2¢ | 98¢ |
| 21 | Luka Jovic | 2.4% | $275 | 2¢ | 98¢ |
| 22 | Ferran Torres | 2.4% | $1.9K | 2¢ | 98¢ |
| 23 | Ermedin Demirovic | 2.3% | $1.5K | 2¢ | 98¢ |
| 24 | Veton Berisha | 2.1% | $383 | 2¢ | 98¢ |
| 25 | Yan Diomande | 2.0% | $658 | 2¢ | 98¢ |
| 26 | Cody Gakpo | 1.8% | $660 | 2¢ | 98¢ |
| 27 | Benjamin Šeško | 1.4% | $520 | 1¢ | 99¢ |
| 28 | Deniz Undav | 1.3% | $562 | 1¢ | 99¢ |
| 29 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | 1.1% | $1.4K | 1¢ | 99¢ |
| 30 | Alexander Sørloth | 1.0% | $721 | 1¢ | 99¢ |
| 31 | Bradley Barcola | 0.9% | $1.3K | 1¢ | 99¢ |
| 32 | Vinícius Júnior | 0.6% | $1.0K | 1¢ | 99¢ |
| 33 | Kai Havertz | 0.5% | $449 | 1¢ | 99¢ |
| 34 | Mason Greenwood | 0.4% | $652 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 35 | Karim Adeyemi | 0.4% | $438 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 36 | Viktor Gyökeres | 0.3% | $356 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 37 | Ismael Saibari | 0.3% | $605 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 38 | Lautaro Martínez | 0.2% | $567 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 39 | Ola Brynhildsen | 0.1% | $297 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 40 | Nicolas Jackson | 0.1% | $288 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 41 | Alejandro Garnacho | 0.1% | $271 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 42 | Hugo Ekitike | 0.1% | $282 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 43 | Marcus Thuram | 0.1% | $396 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 44 | Rasmus Højlund | 0.1% | $239 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 45 | Lorenzo Lucca | 0.1% | $238 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 46 | Paulo Dybala | 0.1% | $436 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 47 | Moise Kean | 0.1% | $227 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 48 | Georges Mikautadze | 0.1% | $256 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 49 | Gerard Moreno | 0.1% | $276 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 50 | Cucho Hernández | 0.1% | $235 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 51 | Antony | 0.1% | $384 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 52 | Luis Díaz | 0.1% | $370 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 53 | Maximilian Beier | 0.1% | $271 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 54 | Christopher Nkunku | 0.1% | $207 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 55 | Johan Bakayoko | 0.1% | $271 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 56 | Florian Thauvin | 0.1% | $297 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 57 | Olivier Giroud | 0.1% | $250 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 58 | Ayase Ueda | 0.1% | $290 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 59 | Alassane Pléa | 0.1% | $270 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 60 | Anis Hadj Moussa | 0.1% | $423 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 61 | Reiss Nelson | 0.1% | $270 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 62 | Samu Aghehowa | 0.1% | $257 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 63 | André Silva | 0.1% | $262 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 64 | Fotis Ioannidis | 0.1% | $400 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 65 | Nicolo Tresoldi | 0.1% | $852 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 66 | Carlos Forbs | 0.1% | $270 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 67 | Tomás Chorý | 0.1% | $276 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 68 | Mojmír Chytil | 0.1% | $230 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 69 | Rafael Leão | 0.1% | $259 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 70 | Lassina Traoré | 0.1% | $269 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 71 | Kauã Elias | 0.1% | $272 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 72 | Romelu Lukaku | 0.1% | $440 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 73 | Andreas Helmersen | 0.1% | $242 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 74 | Andraz Sporar | 0.1% | $304 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 75 | Mykola Kukharevych | 0.1% | $194 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 76 | Barnabás Varga | 0.1% | $274 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 77 | Sasa Kalajdzic | 0.1% | $193 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 78 | Samuel Adeniran | 0.1% | $224 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 79 | Erik Botheim | 0.1% | $193 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 80 | Christian Nwachukwu | 0.1% | $211 | 0¢ | 100¢ |
Result Rules
This market will resolve to the player who scores the most goals through all main tournament rounds of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League competition.
In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official leader as determined by UEFA. If multiple leaders are announced, this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically.
If the 2026-27 Champions League competition is cancelled, postponed after June 19, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no official leader declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other".
The resolution source for this market will be official information from UEFA (https://www.uefa.com/uefachampionsleague/statistics/players/goals/); however, a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps
While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.
Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.
Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities
Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:
- The Most Overvalued Outcome Odsonne Édouard currently trades at 14.3%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 0.1%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -14.2%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
- The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Lamine Yamal as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 5.1% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 67.4% — yielding an impressive +62.3% EV Gap.
- Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Ousmane Dembélé (EV Gap: +48.7%) and Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (EV Gap: +43.9%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
| Market | Trade Value | Fair Value | EV Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kylian Mbappé | 21.5% | 18.4% | -3.1% |
| Raphinha | 15.0% | 9.6% | -5.4% |
| Erling Haaland | 14.5% | 16.0% | +1.5% |
| Odsonne Édouard | 14.3% | 0.1% | -14.2% |
| Serhou Guirassy | 13.9% | 17.3% | +3.5% |
| Harry Kane | 13.5% | 23.1% | +9.6% |
| Ricardo Pepi | 11.8% | 0.1% | -11.6% |
| Matheus Cunha | 10.8% | 0.1% | -10.7% |
| Ousmane Dembélé | 6.8% | 55.4% | +48.7% |
| Antoine Semenyo | 5.8% | 19.9% | +14.2% |
| Lamine YamalBest EV | 5.1% | 67.4% | +62.3% |
| Julián Álvarez | 4.9% | 16.7% | +11.8% |
| Victor Osimhen | 3.6% | 24.3% | +20.7% |
| Alexander Isak | 3.3% | 43.0% | +39.7% |
| Bukayo Saka | 3.1% | 10.2% | +7.0% |
| Veljko Simic | 3.1% | 12.8% | +9.7% |
| Luis Javier Suárez | 2.8% | 26.5% | +23.7% |
| Michael Olise | 2.7% | 2.3% | -0.4% |
| Anastasios Douvikas | 2.5% | 16.0% | +13.5% |
| Santiago Castro | 2.4% | 15.3% | +12.9% |
| Luka Jovic | 2.4% | 16.8% | +14.5% |
| Ferran Torres | 2.4% | 2.2% | -0.2% |
| Ermedin Demirovic | 2.3% | 24.7% | +22.5% |
| Veton Berisha | 2.1% | 11.5% | +9.4% |
| Yan Diomande | 2.0% | 0.4% | -1.6% |
| Cody Gakpo | 1.8% | 0.3% | -1.5% |
| Benjamin Šeško | 1.4% | 22.6% | +21.2% |
| Deniz Undav | 1.3% | 13.9% | +12.6% |
| Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | 1.1% | 44.9% | +43.9% |
| Alexander Sørloth | 1.0% | 16.7% | +15.7% |
| Bradley Barcola | 0.9% | 4.9% | +4.1% |
| Vinícius Júnior | 0.6% | 26.1% | +25.5% |
| Kai Havertz | 0.5% | 0.5% | -0.0% |
| Mason Greenwood | 0.4% | 0.4% | -0.0% |
| Karim Adeyemi | 0.4% | 0.4% | +0.0% |
| Viktor Gyökeres | 0.3% | 0.1% | -0.2% |
| Ismael Saibari | 0.3% | 0.2% | -0.0% |
| Lautaro Martínez | 0.2% | 0.2% | +0.0% |
| Ola Brynhildsen | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Nicolas Jackson | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Alejandro Garnacho | 0.1% | 1.0% | +0.9% |
| Hugo Ekitike | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Marcus Thuram | 0.1% | 0.2% | +0.2% |
| Rasmus Højlund | 0.1% | 0.2% | +0.1% |
| Lorenzo Lucca | 0.1% | 0.2% | +0.1% |
| Paulo Dybala | 0.1% | 12.1% | +12.0% |
| Moise Kean | 0.1% | 1.0% | +0.9% |
| Georges Mikautadze | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Gerard Moreno | 0.1% | 8.6% | +8.6% |
| Cucho Hernández | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Antony | 0.1% | 9.2% | +9.1% |
| Luis Díaz | 0.1% | 0.3% | +0.3% |
| Maximilian Beier | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Christopher Nkunku | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Johan Bakayoko | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Florian Thauvin | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Olivier Giroud | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Ayase Ueda | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Alassane Pléa | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Anis Hadj Moussa | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Reiss Nelson | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Samu Aghehowa | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| André Silva | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Fotis Ioannidis | 0.1% | 10.6% | +10.5% |
| Nicolo Tresoldi | 0.1% | 16.1% | +16.1% |
| Carlos Forbs | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Tomás Chorý | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Mojmír Chytil | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Rafael Leão | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Lassina Traoré | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Kauã Elias | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Romelu Lukaku | 0.1% | 11.4% | +11.3% |
| Andreas Helmersen | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Andraz Sporar | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.1% |
| Mykola Kukharevych | 0.1% | 1.0% | +0.9% |
| Barnabás Varga | 0.1% | 11.3% | +11.3% |
| Sasa Kalajdzic | 0.1% | 1.0% | +0.9% |
| Samuel Adeniran | 0.1% | 1.0% | +0.9% |
| Erik Botheim | 0.1% | 1.0% | +0.9% |
| Christian Nwachukwu | 0.1% | 5.8% | +5.8% |
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Nov 4, 2026
- 08:16 AMSTstuv$0.15
Sold 0.74 Yes for Will Kylian Mbappé score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0.2
- 08:11 AMMAmaomao228$16.39
Bought 20.746833 No for Will Kylian Mbappé score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0.79
- 08:11 AM0X0x73f426b0CE8d83f5A68f4237212E76FA4f41a24b-1783543323805$19.85
Bought 25.45 No for Will Kylian Mbappé score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0.78
- 04:59 AMLEleegunner$18.06
Sold 21 No for Will Raphinha score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0.86
- 03:44 AMABABC12345654321$1.65
Bought 7.173914 Yes for Will Kylian Mbappé score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0.23
- 03:42 AMABABC12345654321$1.79
Bought 7.782609 Yes for Will Kylian Mbappé score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0.23
- 02:20 AM0X0x2F5057A272D5D2DAeCc622055037c21879d163a7-1784668294400$8.33
Sold 41.66 Yes for Will Kylian Mbappé score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0.2
- 02:04 AMLULucerys$0.00
Sold 86.02 Yes for Will Lautaro Martínez score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0
- 02:04 AMLULucerys$0.00
Sold 7.59 Yes for Will Ola Brynhildsen score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0
- 01:55 AMLULucerys$0.00
Sold 86.02 Yes for Will Ismael Saibari score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0
- 01:55 AMLULucerys$0.00
Sold 85.62 Yes for Will Kai Havertz score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0
- 01:55 AMLULucerys$0.00
Sold 86.02 Yes for Will Viktor Gyökeres score the most goals in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League? at 0
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "UEFA Champions League: Top Scorer 2026-27"?
As of the latest update, Kylian Mbappé leads the field as the frontrunner with a 21.5% win probability, followed by Raphinha at 15% and Erling Haaland at 14.5%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $86.9K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?
The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.
Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?
Our latest run flags Lamine Yamal as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 5.1% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 67.4% — an Expected Value gap of +62.3%, making it the premium value play in this pool.
Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?
Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Odsonne Édouard. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 14.3%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 0.1%, a negative EV Gap of -14.2% that signals the contract is overpriced.
Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?
Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Ousmane Dembélé holds a positive EV Gap of +48.7%, and Khvicha Kvaratskhelia shows +43.9%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.
