
Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Paris Saint-Germain FC is dominating the market with an overwhelming 60.5% chance of winning. Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) follows in second place at 20.5%, while Villarreal CF sits in third with 19.5%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $174.2K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Paris Saint-Germain FC (60.5%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Paris Saint-Germain FC is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 61¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $163.2K in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) (20.5%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) maintains a 20.5% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 21¢.
- Villarreal CF (19.5%): Sitting in third place with a 19.5% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Villarreal CF, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 60.5% | $163.2K | 61¢ | 40¢ |
| 2 | Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) | 20.5% | $825 | 21¢ | 80¢ |
| 3 | Villarreal CF | 19.5% | $10.2K | 20¢ | 81¢ |
Result Rules
This event is for the upcoming UEFA Champions League game, scheduled for Tuesday, November 3, 2026 between Villarreal CF and Paris Saint-Germain FC.
AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps
While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.
Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.
Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities
Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:
- The Most Overvalued Outcome Villarreal CF currently trades at 19.5%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 18.2%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -1.3%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
- The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Paris Saint-Germain FC as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 60.5% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 68.4% — yielding an impressive +7.9% EV Gap.
- Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) (EV Gap: +0.4%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
| Market | Trade Value | Fair Value | EV Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain FCBest EV | 60.5% | 68.4% | +7.9% |
| Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) | 20.5% | 20.9% | +0.4% |
| Villarreal CF | 19.5% | 18.2% | -1.3% |
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Nov 2, 2026
- 10:21 AM——$6.41
Bought 10.33871 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 10:18 AM——$5.00
Bought 8.064515 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 10:17 AM0X0xe28b5f13C62BF8770116C192793c5FDb8d0aDd3E-1772053320198$10.00
Bought 16.129031 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 10:16 AM——$2.00
Bought 3.225807 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 10:15 AMITItvpo$4.30
Bought 6.935484 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 10:15 AM——$200.00
Bought 322.580644 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 09:54 AM0X0xb4DD97E1C16512360a0B63B55B0e4aFd49775742-1772698329459$10.00
Bought 16.129031 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 09:44 AMMHmh491mmm$30.00
Bought 48.387097 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 09:38 AMTOtomcats-25$9.92
Bought 16 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 09:34 AMTOtomcats-25$10.00
Bought 16.129031 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 09:26 AM0X0x39e2a98137bCcF7501B6Df9412D1a9377358Fb07-1779419613584$7.86
Bought 12.677418 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
- 09:26 AM0X0x39e2a98137bCcF7501B6Df9412D1a9377358Fb07-1779419613584$2,170.26
Bought 3500.419355 Yes for Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03? at 0.62
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC"?
As of the latest update, Paris Saint-Germain FC leads the field as the frontrunner with a 60.5% win probability, followed by Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) at 20.5% and Villarreal CF at 19.5%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $174.2K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?
The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.
Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?
Our latest run flags Paris Saint-Germain FC as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 60.5% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 68.4% — an Expected Value gap of +7.9%, making it the premium value play in this pool.
Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?
Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Villarreal CF. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 19.5%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 18.2%, a negative EV Gap of -1.3% that signals the contract is overpriced.
Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?
Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Draw (Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC) holds a positive EV Gap of +0.4%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.
