Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP - More Markets

$576.3K Vol
Oct 13, 2026
Active
Probability Trend
Over 57.5%
Under 56.5%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, Both Teams to Score is dominating the market with an overwhelming 63.5% chance of winning. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $576.3K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • Both Teams to Score (63.5%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Both Teams to Score is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 64¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $45.0K in volume.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1Both Teams to Score63.5%$45.0K64¢37¢

Result Rules

More markets for the UEFA Champions League game, scheduled for October 13 at 12:45 PM ET.

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Both Teams to Score as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 63.5% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 71.1% — yielding an impressive +7.6% EV Gap.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
Both Teams to ScoreBest EV63.5%71.1%+7.6%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Oct 13, 2026

  • 09:21 AM
    POPoPahote
    $200.00

    Bought 307.692308 Yes for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: Both Teams to Score at 0.65

  • 09:17 AM
    ——
    $5.00

    Bought 125 Over for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: O/U 6.5 at 0.04

  • 09:09 AM
    MIMiki7770
    $10.00

    Bought 15.384614 Yes for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: Both Teams to Score at 0.65

  • 09:09 AM
    CRcryptoqan0n
    $19.24

    Bought 113.176471 Under for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: O/U 1.5 at 0.17

  • 09:08 AM
    UPUpTheBlues
    $36.72

    Bought 216 Under for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: O/U 1.5 at 0.17

  • 09:07 AM
    SOSocialista
    $63.23

    Bought 76.18 Over for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: O/U 1.5 at 0.83

  • 09:07 AM
    SOSocialista
    $364.00

    Bought 400 Under for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: O/U 5.5 at 0.91

  • 09:03 AM
    NTNtuyopaul
    $1.00

    Bought 1.538462 Yes for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: Both Teams to Score at 0.65

  • 08:52 AM
    YUyuretskyiv
    $1.00

    Bought 1.234568 Over for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: Racing Club de Lens O/U 0.5 at 0.81

  • 08:45 AM
    ——
    $1.00

    Bought 1.5625 Yes for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: Both Teams to Score at 0.64

  • 08:42 AM
    ——
    $1.00

    Bought 1.5625 Yes for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: Both Teams to Score at 0.64

  • 08:41 AM
    MImillionaire9
    $1.00

    Bought 1.369862 Under for Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP: 2nd Half O/U 2.5 at 0.73

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

OM1
omnibus-424779
Event PnL
-$4,511.29
Volume
$12,341.66
Positions
OverUnderUnder
332
0x332a…3873
Event PnL
+$101.36
Volume
$7,761.38
Positions
OverOver
FL3
Flaznorp
Event PnL
+$43.23
Volume
$7,112.64
Positions
UnderUnderOver+26
994
0x99F0…6382
Event PnL
+$10.06
Volume
$4,886.17
Positions
NoOverUnder+3
GO5
GoalLineGhost
Event PnL
+$15.24
Volume
$3,483.73
Positions
Racing Club de LensSporting CPUnder+3
ZZ6
Zzzz87
Event PnL
-$9.15
Volume
$3,051.00
Positions
Under
SN7
SnakeBall
Event PnL
-$3.98
Volume
$2,138.89
Positions
NoUnderUnder+4
548
0x5415…0226
Event PnL
-$18.54
Volume
$1,800.39
Positions
OverOverOver

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP - More Markets"?

As of the latest update, Both Teams to Score leads the field as the frontrunner with a 63.5% win probability. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $576.3K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags Both Teams to Score as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 63.5% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 71.1% — an Expected Value gap of +7.6%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Get Started