
Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP - Exact Score
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP - Exact Score”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP is dominating the market with an overwhelming 7,405% chance of winning. Racing Club de Lens 5 - 5 Sporting CP follows in second place at 5,000%, while Racing Club de Lens 5 - 4 Sporting CP sits in third with 4,995%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $111.9K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP (7,405%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 7,405¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $5.4K in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- Racing Club de Lens 5 - 5 Sporting CP (5,000%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Racing Club de Lens 5 - 5 Sporting CP maintains a 5,000% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 5,000¢.
- Racing Club de Lens 5 - 4 Sporting CP (4,995%): Sitting in third place with a 4,995% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Racing Club de Lens 5 - 4 Sporting CP, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes Racing Club de Lens 4 - 5 Sporting CP (4,980%), Racing Club de Lens 1 - 2 Sporting CP (1,400%), and Any Other Score (895%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Racing Club de Lens 0 - 3 Sporting CP are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP | 7405.0% | $5.4K | 7405¢ | -7305¢ |
| 2 | Racing Club de Lens 5 - 5 Sporting CP | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 3 | Racing Club de Lens 5 - 4 Sporting CP | 4995.0% | — | 4995¢ | -4895¢ |
| 4 | Racing Club de Lens 4 - 5 Sporting CP | 4980.0% | $800 | 4980¢ | -4880¢ |
| 5 | Racing Club de Lens 1 - 2 Sporting CP | 1400.0% | $1.4K | 1400¢ | -1300¢ |
| 6 | Any Other Score | 895.0% | $559 | 895¢ | -795¢ |
| 7 | Racing Club de Lens 0 - 3 Sporting CP | 840.0% | $1.8K | 840¢ | -740¢ |
| 8 | Racing Club de Lens 3 - 2 Sporting CP | 165.0% | $8.9K | 165¢ | -65¢ |
| 9 | Racing Club de Lens 1 - 4 Sporting CP | 110.0% | $1.5K | 110¢ | -10¢ |
| 10 | Racing Club de Lens 2 - 4 Sporting CP | 110.0% | $2.4K | 110¢ | -10¢ |
| 11 | Racing Club de Lens 4 - 3 Sporting CP | 110.0% | $823 | 110¢ | -10¢ |
| 12 | Racing Club de Lens 1 - 5 Sporting CP | 105.0% | $735 | 105¢ | -5¢ |
| 13 | Racing Club de Lens 2 - 5 Sporting CP | 105.0% | $477 | 105¢ | -5¢ |
| 14 | Racing Club de Lens 3 - 4 Sporting CP | 105.0% | $919 | 105¢ | -5¢ |
| 15 | Racing Club de Lens 5 - 2 Sporting CP | 105.0% | $279 | 105¢ | -5¢ |
| 16 | Racing Club de Lens 3 - 5 Sporting CP | 105.0% | $300 | 105¢ | -5¢ |
| 17 | Racing Club de Lens 4 - 4 Sporting CP | 105.0% | $3.3K | 105¢ | -5¢ |
| 18 | Racing Club de Lens 5 - 3 Sporting CP | 105.0% | $445 | 105¢ | -5¢ |
| 19 | Racing Club de Lens 1 - 3 Sporting CP | 100.0% | $1.6K | 100¢ | 0¢ |
| 20 | Racing Club de Lens 2 - 2 Sporting CP | 95.0% | $2.0K | 95¢ | 5¢ |
| 21 | Racing Club de Lens 0 - 5 Sporting CP | 75.0% | $509 | 75¢ | 25¢ |
| 22 | Racing Club de Lens 2 - 3 Sporting CP | 60.0% | $6.0K | 60¢ | 40¢ |
| 23 | Racing Club de Lens 3 - 3 Sporting CP | 50.0% | $12.9K | 50¢ | 50¢ |
| 24 | Racing Club de Lens 0 - 4 Sporting CP | 40.0% | $5.1K | 40¢ | 60¢ |
| 25 | Racing Club de Lens 4 - 2 Sporting CP | 25.0% | $2.3K | 25¢ | 75¢ |
| 26 | Racing Club de Lens 0 - 0 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $19.0K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 27 | Racing Club de Lens 0 - 1 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $14.1K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 28 | Racing Club de Lens 1 - 0 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $13.0K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 29 | Racing Club de Lens 1 - 1 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $10.7K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 30 | Racing Club de Lens 2 - 0 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $3.6K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 31 | Racing Club de Lens 2 - 1 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $4.2K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 32 | Racing Club de Lens 3 - 0 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $1.5K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 33 | Racing Club de Lens 3 - 1 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $1.5K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 34 | Racing Club de Lens 4 - 0 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $1.2K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 35 | Racing Club de Lens 4 - 1 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $1.1K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 36 | Racing Club de Lens 5 - 0 Sporting CP | 5.0% | $492 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 37 | Racing Club de Lens 5 - 1 Sporting CP | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
Result Rules
In the upcoming UEFA Champions League game between Racing Club de Lens and Sporting CP, scheduled for October 13, 2026 at 12:45 PM ET: This market will resolve based on the final score of the Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP match originally scheduled for October 13, 2026 at 12:45 PM ET, considering only the result at the end of 90 minutes of regulation plus stoppage time; extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. If the actual score is not one of the explicitly listed outcomes, the market resolves to "Any Other Score." If the match is postponed, the market will remain open until it is completed; if it is canceled with no make-up game, the market resolves to "0-0." The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Oct 13, 2026
- 09:03 AM0X0x546a5166295433dddA571cdE5d077Fc46abD1988-1770842732162$4.60
Bought 5 No for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 2 - 1 Sporting CP? at 0.92
- 09:03 AMJAjaijiajaijai$34.02
Bought 378.02 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 2 - 1 Sporting CP? at 0.09
- 09:02 AMDUDullie$4.00
Bought 200 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 3 - 3 Sporting CP? at 0.02
- 09:01 AMDUDullie$1.10
Bought 110 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 3 - 4 Sporting CP? at 0.01
- 09:01 AMDUDullie$2.10
Bought 210 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 2 - 4 Sporting CP? at 0.01
- 09:01 AMDUDullie$6.40
Bought 160 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 2 - 3 Sporting CP? at 0.04
- 08:59 AMCRcryptoqan0n$15.72
Bought 314.313726 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP? at 0.05
- 08:57 AMTHTheRomanProcurator$10.86
Bought 217.254902 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP? at 0.05
- 08:57 AMUPUpTheBlues$15.99
Bought 319.8 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP? at 0.05
- 08:18 AM0X0x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-1783406009396$1.42
Bought 71 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 3 - 3 Sporting CP? at 0.02
- 07:34 AM0X0x665A71550703201dd555Be0D896F2676Ef22e3FC-1782182746660$1.00
Bought 12.5 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 2 - 2 Sporting CP? at 0.08
- 06:54 AMSUsuntori$0.95
Bought 95.23 Yes for Exact Score: Racing Club de Lens 2 - 4 Sporting CP? at 0.01
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP - Exact Score"?
As of the latest update, Racing Club de Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP leads the field as the frontrunner with a 7,405% win probability, followed by Racing Club de Lens 5 - 5 Sporting CP at 5,000% and Racing Club de Lens 5 - 4 Sporting CP at 4,995%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $111.9K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
