
Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Racing Club de Lens is dominating the market with an overwhelming 37.5% chance of winning. Sporting CP follows in second place at 36.5%, while Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP) sits in third with 25.5%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $463.5K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Racing Club de Lens (37.5%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Racing Club de Lens is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 38¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $355.5K in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- Sporting CP (36.5%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Sporting CP maintains a 36.5% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 37¢.
- Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP) (25.5%): Sitting in third place with a 25.5% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP), treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club de Lens | 37.5% | $355.5K | 38¢ | 63¢ |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 36.5% | $194.5K | 37¢ | 64¢ |
| 3 | Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP) | 25.5% | $51.9K | 26¢ | 75¢ |
Result Rules
This event is for the upcoming UEFA Champions League game, scheduled for Tuesday, October 13, 2026 between Racing Club de Lens and Sporting CP.
AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps
While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.
Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.
Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities
Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:
- The Most Overvalued Outcome Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP) currently trades at 25.5%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 24.3%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -1.2%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
- The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Sporting CP as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 36.5% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 38.6% — yielding an impressive +2.1% EV Gap.
| Market | Trade Value | Fair Value | EV Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens | 37.5% | 38.4% | +0.9% |
| Sporting CPBest EV | 36.5% | 38.6% | +2.1% |
| Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP) | 25.5% | 24.3% | -1.2% |
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Oct 13, 2026
- 09:28 AMARarttommy$1.00
Bought 2.702703 Yes for Will Sporting CP win on 2026-10-13? at 0.37
- 09:25 AMDEdentleightadman$1.00
Bought 1.5625 No for Will Sporting CP win on 2026-10-13? at 0.64
- 09:24 AMDEdentleightadman$1.00
Bought 1.5625 No for Will Sporting CP win on 2026-10-13? at 0.64
- 09:10 AMFAfamedray$125.44
Bought 167.253332 No for Will Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP end in a draw? at 0.75
- 09:09 AMJAjaijiajaijai$52.00
Bought 200 Yes for Will Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP end in a draw? at 0.26
- 09:09 AMJAjaijiajaijai$52.00
Bought 200 Yes for Will Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP end in a draw? at 0.26
- 08:54 AMFAFAS1$50.00
Bought 135.135136 Yes for Will Sporting CP win on 2026-10-13? at 0.37
- 08:45 AMHOhoanhlee$7.88
Bought 12.31 No for Will Sporting CP win on 2026-10-13? at 0.64
- 08:26 AM——$1.00
Bought 2.631579 Yes for Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-10-13? at 0.38
- 08:24 AMBEBET$64.00
Bought 100 No for Will Sporting CP win on 2026-10-13? at 0.64
- 08:20 AMPEpeopleling$18.89
Bought 29.99 No for Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-10-13? at 0.63
- 08:06 AM0X0x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-1783406009396$4.76
Bought 12.526316 Yes for Will Racing Club de Lens win on 2026-10-13? at 0.38
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP"?
As of the latest update, Racing Club de Lens leads the field as the frontrunner with a 37.5% win probability, followed by Sporting CP at 36.5% and Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP) at 25.5%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $463.5K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?
The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.
Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?
Our latest run flags Sporting CP as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 36.5% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 38.6% — an Expected Value gap of +2.1%, making it the premium value play in this pool.
Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?
Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Sporting CP). The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 25.5%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 24.3%, a negative EV Gap of -1.2% that signals the contract is overpriced.
