
Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC - More Markets
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, O/U 0.5 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 9,995% chance of winning. O/U 1.5 follows in second place at 9,995%, while O/U 2.5 sits in third with 9,995%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $42.6K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- O/U 0.5 (9,995%): Currently commanding the highest probability, O/U 0.5 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 9,995¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- O/U 1.5 (9,995%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, O/U 1.5 maintains a 9,995% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 9,995¢.
- O/U 2.5 (9,995%): Sitting in third place with a 9,995% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward O/U 2.5, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes Both Teams to Score (9,995%), 1st Half O/U 0.5 (9,995%), and Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 0.5 (9,995%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 1.5 are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 2 | O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $13.6K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 3 | O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | $5.6K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 4 | Both Teams to Score | 9995.0% | $3.3K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 5 | 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 6 | Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $600 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 7 | Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $523 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 8 | Dundee FC O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $1.0K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 9 | Dundee FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 10 | 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 11 | 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 12 | Heart of Midlothian FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 13 | Heart of Midlothian FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 14 | 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 45.0% | $1.3K | 45¢ | 55¢ |
| 15 | Heart of Midlothian FC (-1.5) | 5.0% | $5.1K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 16 | Dundee FC (-1.5) | 5.0% | $434 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 17 | Heart of Midlothian FC (-2.5) | 5.0% | $1.6K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 18 | Dundee FC (-2.5) | 5.0% | $10 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 19 | O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | $4.1K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 20 | O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | $39 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 21 | O/U 5.5 | 5.0% | $61 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 22 | Both Teams to Score in First Half | 5.0% | $6 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 23 | 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | $4.4K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 24 | Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | $1.2K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 25 | Dundee FC O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 26 | Dundee FC O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 27 | Heart of Midlothian FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 28 | Heart of Midlothian FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 29 | Dundee FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 30 | Both Teams to Score in Second Half | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 31 | 2nd Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 32 | Dundee FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 33 | Dundee FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
Result Rules
More markets for the Scottish Premiership game, scheduled for September 6 at 10:00 AM ET.
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Sep 6, 2026
- 06:55 AMFLFlaznorp$2.12
Bought 5.578946 Under for Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC: O/U 2.5 at 0.38
- 06:55 AM0X0x92F59e08060C00C9b2Dde0098D272f66C34C52A2-1786873013481$1.14
Bought 3 Under for Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC: O/U 2.5 at 0.38
- 06:45 AM0X0x92F59e08060C00C9b2Dde0098D272f66C34C52A2-1786873013481$1.14
Bought 3 Under for Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC: O/U 2.5 at 0.38
- 06:45 AMFLFlaznorp$1.66
Bought 4.36842 Under for Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC: O/U 2.5 at 0.38
- 06:36 AMFLFlaznorp$1.76
Bought 4.631577 Under for Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC: O/U 2.5 at 0.38
- 06:36 AM0X0x92F59e08060C00C9b2Dde0098D272f66C34C52A2-1786873013481$1.14
Bought 3 Under for Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC: O/U 2.5 at 0.38
- 06:10 AMFLFlaznorp$7.17
Bought 34.142856 Heart of Midlothian FC for Spread: Heart of Midlothian FC (-2.5) at 0.21
- 06:10 AM0X0x92F59e08060C00C9b2Dde0098D272f66C34C52A2-1786873013481$1.05
Bought 5 Heart of Midlothian FC for Spread: Heart of Midlothian FC (-2.5) at 0.21
- 06:10 AMFLFlaznorp$2.53
Bought 12.047618 Heart of Midlothian FC for Spread: Heart of Midlothian FC (-2.5) at 0.21
- 06:10 AM0X0x92F59e08060C00C9b2Dde0098D272f66C34C52A2-1786873013481$1.05
Bought 5 Heart of Midlothian FC for Spread: Heart of Midlothian FC (-2.5) at 0.21
- 06:00 AM10100XTrade$1.70
Bought 10 Under for Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC: O/U 1.5 at 0.17
- 05:26 AMSRsreca$1.05
Bought 5 Heart of Midlothian FC for Spread: Heart of Midlothian FC (-2.5) at 0.21
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "Heart of Midlothian FC vs. Dundee FC - More Markets"?
As of the latest update, O/U 0.5 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 9,995% win probability, followed by O/U 1.5 at 9,995% and O/U 2.5 at 9,995%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $42.6K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
