Pro Football: 2026-27 1,000+ Receiving Yards

$100.3K Vol
Jan 27, 2027
Active
Probability Trend
Jaxon Smith-Njigba 94.8%
Amon-Ra St. Brown 88.5%
Christian Watson 88.0%
Tee Higgins 87.5%
CeeDee Lamb 85.5%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Pro Football: 2026-27 1,000+ Receiving Yards”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, Jaxon Smith-Njigba is dominating the market with an overwhelming 94.8% chance of winning. Christian Watson follows in second place at 87.5%, while CeeDee Lamb sits in third with 85%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $100.3K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • Jaxon Smith-Njigba (94.8%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Jaxon Smith-Njigba is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 95¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $210 in volume.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • Christian Watson (87.5%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Christian Watson maintains a 87.5% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 88¢.
  • CeeDee Lamb (85%): Sitting in third place with a 85% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward CeeDee Lamb, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes Zay Flowers (85%), Amon-Ra St. Brown (84.5%), and Chris Olave (84.5%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Puka Nacua are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1Jaxon Smith-Njigba94.8%$21095¢5¢
2Christian Watson87.5%$4.1K88¢13¢
3CeeDee Lamb85.0%$2.3K85¢15¢
4Zay Flowers85.0%$2.3K85¢15¢
5Amon-Ra St. Brown84.5%$1.4K85¢16¢
6Chris Olave84.5%$2.7K85¢16¢
7Puka Nacua84.0%$96784¢16¢
8Drake London84.0%$6.2K84¢16¢
9Malik Nabers82.0%$1.2K82¢18¢
10Tetairoa McMillan81.5%$2.7K82¢19¢
11Tee Higgins79.5%$60280¢21¢
12George Pickens74.0%$75274¢26¢
13Ja'Marr Chase71.0%$3.0K71¢29¢
14Nico Collins71.0%$4.6K71¢29¢
15Parker Washington64.5%$5.4K65¢36¢
16Luther Burden III62.5%$71063¢38¢
17Garrett Wilson59.5%$1.6K60¢41¢
18Mike Evans57.0%$56257¢43¢
19Justin Jefferson54.5%$1.2K55¢45¢
20Jameson Williams47.0%$3.3K47¢53¢
21Carnell Tate36.5%$2.0K37¢64¢
22Ladd McConkey30.0%$1.1K30¢70¢
23DK Metcalf27.5%$4.6K28¢73¢
24Michael Wilson26.5%$9.6K27¢74¢
25DeVonta Smith22.0%$2.2K22¢78¢
26Rome Odunze21.5%$2.7K22¢79¢
27Terry McLaurin19.2%$1.4K19¢81¢
28Courtland Sutton14.6%$2.7K15¢85¢
29Josh Downs14.0%$6.9K14¢86¢
30Jakobi Meyers13.0%$28513¢87¢
31Emeka Egbuka12.5%$5.6K13¢88¢
32Rashee Rice12.5%$1.2K13¢88¢
33Marvin Harrison Jr.11.5%$42411¢89¢
34DJ Moore10.5%$58611¢90¢
35Davante Adams10.0%$1.4K10¢90¢
36Jaylen Waddle9.5%$64310¢91¢
37Michael Pittman Jr.9.0%$819¢91¢
38Brian Thomas Jr.7.5%$1818¢92¢
39Chris Godwin5.7%$8.5K6¢94¢
40A.J. Brown1.9%$2.1K2¢98¢

Result Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the number of receiving yards the listed player records during the 2026-27 NFL regular season equals or exceeds 1,000. Otherwise, the associated market will resolve to "No".

Only regular season games count. Playoff games, including Wild Card, Divisional, Conference Championship, and Pro Football Championship games, do not count.

If the listed player does not play in the 2026-27 NFL regular season for any reason, the associated market will resolve to "No".

If the 2026-27 NFL regular season is shortened, truncated, or ends early for any reason, the outcome shall be determined using available official data for completed games.

If the 2026-27 NFL regular season is cancelled, postponed after January 26, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or it cannot be determined how many receiving yards the listed player recorded within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "50-50".

The resolution source for this market will be official information from the NFL; however, a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Most Overvalued Outcome Luther Burden III currently trades at 62.5%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 32.3%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -30.2%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies A.J. Brown as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 2% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 28.6% — yielding an impressive +26.6% EV Gap.
  • Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Davante Adams (EV Gap: +22.8%) and DeVonta Smith (EV Gap: +21.2%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
Jaxon Smith-Njigba94.8%97.5%+2.7%
Christian Watson87.5%78.1%-9.4%
CeeDee Lamb85.0%85.2%+0.2%
Zay Flowers85.0%82.4%-2.6%
Amon-Ra St. Brown84.5%73.7%-10.8%
Chris Olave84.5%77.4%-7.1%
Puka Nacua84.0%68.5%-15.5%
Drake London84.0%84.7%+0.7%
Malik Nabers82.0%61.7%-20.3%
Tetairoa McMillan81.5%64.8%-16.7%
Tee Higgins79.5%74.1%-5.4%
George Pickens74.0%73.9%-0.1%
Ja'Marr Chase71.0%67.2%-3.8%
Nico Collins71.0%62.3%-8.7%
Parker Washington64.5%60.5%-4.0%
Luther Burden III62.5%32.3%-30.2%
Garrett Wilson59.5%56.8%-2.7%
Mike Evans57.0%49.7%-7.3%
Justin Jefferson54.5%60.3%+5.8%
Jameson Williams47.0%38.3%-8.7%
Carnell Tate36.5%35.7%-0.8%
Ladd McConkey30.0%29.1%-0.9%
DK Metcalf27.5%31.9%+4.4%
Michael Wilson26.5%25.3%-1.2%
DeVonta Smith22.0%43.2%+21.2%
Rome Odunze21.5%37.7%+16.2%
Terry McLaurin19.2%29.0%+9.8%
Courtland Sutton14.6%8.8%-5.8%
Josh Downs14.0%18.7%+4.7%
Jakobi Meyers13.0%16.4%+3.4%
Emeka Egbuka12.5%28.0%+15.5%
Rashee Rice12.5%21.4%+8.9%
Marvin Harrison Jr.11.5%15.2%+3.8%
DJ Moore10.5%28.3%+17.8%
Davante Adams10.0%32.8%+22.8%
Jaylen Waddle9.5%18.6%+9.1%
Michael Pittman Jr.9.0%0.7%-8.3%
Brian Thomas Jr.7.5%14.5%+6.9%
Chris Godwin5.7%12.1%+6.4%
A.J. BrownBest EV1.9%28.6%+26.6%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Oct 28, 2026

  • 07:40 PM
    JUjust-bettor
    $13.20

    Bought 20 No for Will Carnell Tate have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.66

  • 07:38 PM
    ERerdos-baconator
    $4.38

    Sold 6 Yes for Will Ja'Marr Chase have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.73

  • 07:05 PM
    BIbigdihhh888
    $1.60

    Sold 40 Yes for Will Chris Godwin have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.04

  • 07:05 PM
    ANannont
    $19.20

    Bought 20 No for Will Chris Godwin have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.96

  • 07:04 PM
    BIbigdihhh888
    $1.08

    Sold 1.28 No for Will Josh Downs have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.84

  • 07:04 PM
    BIbigdihhh888
    $1.32

    Sold 1.83 No for Will Michael Wilson have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.72

  • 07:03 PM
    BIbigdihhh888
    $5.60

    Sold 20 No for Will Ja'Marr Chase have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.28

  • 06:34 PM
    HFhfv
    $0.63

    Sold 1.8 Yes for Will Rome Odunze have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.35

  • 06:34 PM
    ——
    $0.65

    Sold 1.8 Yes for Will Rome Odunze have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.36

  • 05:28 PM
    SPSpectrum
    $1.55

    Bought 51.666334 Yes for Will A.J. Brown have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.03

  • 05:22 PM
    HFhfv
    $9.37

    Sold 13.39 Yes for Will Ja'Marr Chase have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.7

  • 05:14 PM
    ERerdos-baconator
    $3.35

    Sold 5 Yes for Will Ja'Marr Chase have 1,000+ receiving yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season? at 0.67

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

C21
0xC23c…4729
Event PnL
-$984.54
Volume
$10,801.80
Positions
YesYesYes+18
JU2
JustADonk
Event PnL
+$558.59
Volume
$6,199.00
Positions
NoNoNo+4
KN3
KnowsAllOfIt
Event PnL
+$480.71
Volume
$4,085.99
Positions
No
KI4
KindaBoiled
Event PnL
-$340.39
Volume
$4,030.73
Positions
YesYes
XT5
xtxpleasecallme
Event PnL
-$237.68
Volume
$3,431.96
Positions
NoYesYes+35
ND6
ndb1
Event PnL
+$359.20
Volume
$2,539.99
Positions
NoYesNo+3
EX7
extractive-manatee
Event PnL
+$82.54
Volume
$2,530.00
Positions
YesYesYes+11
CH8
ChuDebbieSharp
Event PnL
+$139.75
Volume
$2,062.85
Positions
YesYesYes+7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "Pro Football: 2026-27 1,000+ Receiving Yards"?

As of the latest update, Jaxon Smith-Njigba leads the field as the frontrunner with a 94.8% win probability, followed by Christian Watson at 87.5% and CeeDee Lamb at 85%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $100.3K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags A.J. Brown as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 2% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 28.6% — an Expected Value gap of +26.6%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?

Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Luther Burden III. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 62.5%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 32.3%, a negative EV Gap of -30.2% that signals the contract is overpriced.

Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?

Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Davante Adams holds a positive EV Gap of +22.8%, and DeVonta Smith shows +21.2%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.

Start trading