
English Premier League Top 4 Finishers (2026-27)
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “English Premier League Top 4 Finishers (2026-27)”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Arsenal is dominating the market with an overwhelming 97.5% chance of winning. Liverpool follows in second place at 63%, while Chelsea sits in third with 61.5%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $89.5K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Arsenal (97.5%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Arsenal is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 97¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $3.0K in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- Liverpool (63%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Liverpool maintains a 63% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 63¢.
- Chelsea (61.5%): Sitting in third place with a 61.5% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Chelsea, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes Brighton (59.5%), Manchester City (46%), and Tottenham (19.7%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Brentford are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | 97.5% | $3.0K | 97¢ | 3¢ |
| 2 | Liverpool | 63.0% | $7.4K | 63¢ | 37¢ |
| 3 | Chelsea | 61.5% | $14.1K | 62¢ | 39¢ |
| 4 | Brighton | 59.5% | $8.3K | 60¢ | 41¢ |
| 5 | Manchester City | 46.0% | $21.2K | 46¢ | 54¢ |
| 6 | Tottenham | 19.7% | $5.9K | 20¢ | 80¢ |
| 7 | Brentford | 15.5% | $1.1K | 16¢ | 85¢ |
| 8 | Bournemouth | 14.8% | $859 | 15¢ | 85¢ |
| 9 | Aston Villa | 14.3% | $1.6K | 14¢ | 86¢ |
| 10 | Newcastle United | 8.5% | $475 | 9¢ | 92¢ |
| 11 | Leeds United | 8.1% | $2.8K | 8¢ | 92¢ |
| 12 | Manchester United | 8.0% | $5.9K | 8¢ | 92¢ |
| 13 | Nottingham Forest | 6.7% | $255 | 7¢ | 93¢ |
| 14 | Everton | 6.3% | $711 | 6¢ | 94¢ |
| 15 | Hull City | 6.2% | $4.8K | 6¢ | 94¢ |
| 16 | Coventry City | 5.5% | $791 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 17 | Ipswich Town | 4.3% | $210 | 4¢ | 96¢ |
| 18 | Crystal Palace | 3.3% | $3.1K | 3¢ | 97¢ |
| 19 | Fulham | 2.5% | $3.5K | 3¢ | 97¢ |
| 20 | Sunderland | 1.9% | $3.5K | 2¢ | 98¢ |
Result Rules
This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club finishes in the top 4 (positions 1 through 4) of the final standings of the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) season. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No".
If at any point it becomes impossible for the listed club to finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) season (e.g., they are mathematically unable to achieve enough points), this market will resolve to "No".
In the event of a tie for the final top-4 position, this market will resolve based on the clubs officially recognized by the Premier League as finishing in the top 4 of the final standings.
If the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) season is cancelled, postponed after June 13, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there are otherwise no final standings declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "No".
The primary resolution source will be official information from the Premier League; however, a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps
While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.
Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.
Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities
Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:
- The Most Overvalued Outcome Tottenham currently trades at 19.7%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 9.1%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -10.6%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
- The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Manchester United as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 8% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 28% — yielding an impressive +20% EV Gap.
- Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Chelsea (EV Gap: +5.2%) and Manchester City (EV Gap: +2.6%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
| Market | Trade Value | Fair Value | EV Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 97.5% | 98.0% | +0.5% |
| Liverpool | 63.0% | 63.5% | +0.5% |
| Chelsea | 61.5% | 66.7% | +5.2% |
| Brighton | 59.5% | 49.2% | -10.3% |
| Manchester City | 46.0% | 48.6% | +2.6% |
| Tottenham | 19.7% | 9.1% | -10.6% |
| Brentford | 15.5% | 13.7% | -1.8% |
| Bournemouth | 14.8% | 4.8% | -9.9% |
| Aston Villa | 14.3% | 13.0% | -1.3% |
| Newcastle United | 8.5% | 6.5% | -2.1% |
| Leeds United | 8.1% | 8.1% | +0.1% |
| Manchester UnitedBest EV | 8.0% | 28.0% | +20.0% |
| Nottingham Forest | 6.7% | 2.6% | -4.0% |
| Everton | 6.3% | 4.6% | -1.8% |
| Hull City | 6.2% | 2.3% | -3.8% |
| Coventry City | 5.5% | 3.6% | -1.8% |
| Ipswich Town | 4.3% | 0.7% | -3.5% |
| Crystal Palace | 3.3% | 1.6% | -1.7% |
| Fulham | 2.5% | 1.2% | -1.3% |
| Sunderland | 1.9% | 1.3% | -0.6% |
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Nov 4, 2026
- 08:45 AMHAhadarhaddad$7.62
Bought 13.85 No for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.55
- 07:03 AMBEBetView$10.00
Bought 24.390244 No for Will Brighton finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.41
- 12:17 AMWIwinser$3.84
Bought 6 Yes for Will Liverpool finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.64
- 12:17 AM0X0x4E9ED2cd47D3bD4140dcf35B9037cBb9B2746F3E-1779346567590$38.40
Bought 60 Yes for Will Liverpool finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.64
Nov 3, 2026
- 07:53 PMISIstaroth$0.01
Sold 0.03 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.43
- 07:53 PMMAMajas$3.27
Bought 7.108696 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.46
- 07:53 PMGFgfdgfvfvssdd$11.28
Bought 24 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.47
- 07:53 PMMAMajas$5.93
Bought 12.89 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.46
- 07:53 PMTYtylerpredict$44.62
Bought 97 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.46
- 07:53 PMPUpupka-zalupka$18.62
Bought 40.478261 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.46
- 07:53 PMSOsongbird123$9.20
Bought 20 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.46
- 07:53 PMFOfolmw$3.20
Bought 7.1 Yes for Will Manchester City finish in the top 4 of the 2026-27 English Premier League season? at 0.45
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "English Premier League Top 4 Finishers (2026-27)"?
As of the latest update, Arsenal leads the field as the frontrunner with a 97.5% win probability, followed by Liverpool at 63% and Chelsea at 61.5%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $89.5K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?
The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.
Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?
Our latest run flags Manchester United as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 8% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 28% — an Expected Value gap of +20%, making it the premium value play in this pool.
Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?
Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Tottenham. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 19.7%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 9.1%, a negative EV Gap of -10.6% that signals the contract is overpriced.
Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?
Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Chelsea holds a positive EV Gap of +5.2%, and Manchester City shows +2.6%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.
