Slough Town vs. Walton and Hersham FC - More Markets

—
Nov 7, 2026
Active
Probability Trend
Walton and Hersham FC 50.5%
Slough Town 49.5%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Slough Town vs. Walton and Hersham FC - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, O/U 0.5 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 5,150% chance of winning. O/U 1.5 follows in second place at 5,000%, while O/U 2.5 sits in third with 5,000%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached —, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • O/U 0.5 (5,150%): Currently commanding the highest probability, O/U 0.5 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 5,150¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • O/U 1.5 (5,000%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, O/U 1.5 maintains a 5,000% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 5,000¢.
  • O/U 2.5 (5,000%): Sitting in third place with a 5,000% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward O/U 2.5, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes O/U 3.5 (5,000%), Both Teams to Score (5,000%), and Slough Town (-1.5) (4,950%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Walton and Hersham FC (-1.5) are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1O/U 0.55150.0%—5150¢-5050¢
2O/U 1.55000.0%—5000¢-4900¢
3O/U 2.55000.0%—5000¢-4900¢
4O/U 3.55000.0%—5000¢-4900¢
5Both Teams to Score5000.0%—5000¢-4900¢
6Slough Town (-1.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
7Walton and Hersham FC (-1.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
8Slough Town (-2.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
9Walton and Hersham FC (-2.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
10Slough Town (-3.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
11Walton and Hersham FC (-3.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
12Slough Town (-4.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
13Walton and Hersham FC (-4.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
14Slough Town (-5.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
15Walton and Hersham FC (-5.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
16O/U 4.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
17O/U 5.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
18O/U 6.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
19O/U 8.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
20Slough Town O/U 0.54900.0%—4900¢-4800¢
21Slough Town O/U 1.54900.0%—4900¢-4800¢
22Walton and Hersham FC O/U 0.54900.0%—4900¢-4800¢
23Walton and Hersham FC O/U 1.54900.0%—4900¢-4800¢
24Walton and Hersham FC O/U 2.54900.0%—4900¢-4800¢
25Slough Town O/U 2.54850.0%—4850¢-4750¢
26Slough Town O/U 3.54850.0%—4850¢-4750¢
27Slough Town O/U 4.54850.0%—4850¢-4750¢
28Slough Town O/U 5.54850.0%—4850¢-4750¢
29Walton and Hersham FC O/U 3.54850.0%—4850¢-4750¢
30Walton and Hersham FC O/U 4.54850.0%—4850¢-4750¢
31Walton and Hersham FC O/U 5.54850.0%—4850¢-4750¢
32O/U 7.54750.0%—4750¢-4650¢

Result Rules

In the upcoming National League South game between Slough Town and Walton and Hersham FC, originally scheduled for Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 10:00 AM ET (as of creation of the first market related to the event):

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "Slough Town vs. Walton and Hersham FC - More Markets"?

As of the latest update, O/U 0.5 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 5,150% win probability, followed by O/U 1.5 at 5,000% and O/U 2.5 at 5,000%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached —, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

Start trading