
Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Deportivo Toluca FC (-1.5) is dominating the market with an overwhelming 9,995% chance of winning. Deportivo Toluca FC (-2.5) follows in second place at 9,995%, while Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5) sits in third with 9,995%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $139.6K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Deportivo Toluca FC (-1.5) (9,995%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Deportivo Toluca FC (-1.5) is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 9,995¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $911 in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- Deportivo Toluca FC (-2.5) (9,995%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Deportivo Toluca FC (-2.5) maintains a 9,995% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 9,995¢.
- Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5) (9,995%): Sitting in third place with a 9,995% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5), treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes O/U 0.5 (9,995%), O/U 1.5 (9,995%), and O/U 2.5 (9,995%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like O/U 3.5 are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Toluca FC (-1.5) | 9995.0% | $911 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 2 | Deportivo Toluca FC (-2.5) | 9995.0% | $596 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 3 | Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5) | 9995.0% | $3.5K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 4 | O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $300 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 5 | O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $2.4K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 6 | O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | $4.9K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 7 | O/U 3.5 | 9995.0% | $107.0K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 8 | 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $703 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 9 | 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $4.1K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 10 | Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $1 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 11 | Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $35 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 12 | Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | $115 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 13 | Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 3.5 | 9995.0% | $6 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 14 | Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 15 | Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 16 | Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half (-1.5) | 9960.0% | $101 | 9960¢ | -9860¢ |
| 17 | Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half (-2.5) | 40.0% | — | 40¢ | 60¢ |
| 18 | CF Monterrey 1st Half (-2.5) | 35.0% | — | 35¢ | 65¢ |
| 19 | CF Monterrey (-1.5) | 5.0% | $300 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 20 | CF Monterrey (-2.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 21 | CF Monterrey (-3.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 22 | Deportivo Toluca FC (-4.5) | 5.0% | $213 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 23 | CF Monterrey (-4.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 24 | Deportivo Toluca FC (-5.5) | 5.0% | $21 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 25 | CF Monterrey (-5.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 26 | O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | $7.8K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 27 | O/U 5.5 | 5.0% | $841 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 28 | O/U 6.5 | 5.0% | $871 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 29 | O/U 7.5 | 5.0% | $1000 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 30 | O/U 8.5 | 5.0% | $110 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 31 | Both Teams to Score | 5.0% | $889 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 32 | Both Teams to Score in First Half | 5.0% | $36 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 33 | 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | $675 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 34 | 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | $112 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 35 | 1st Half O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 36 | Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | $557 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 37 | Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 5.5 | 5.0% | $62 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 38 | CF Monterrey O/U 0.5 | 5.0% | $51 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 39 | CF Monterrey O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | $1.4K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 40 | CF Monterrey O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 41 | CF Monterrey O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 42 | CF Monterrey O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 43 | CF Monterrey O/U 5.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 44 | Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | $20 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 45 | Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 46 | CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 5.0% | $62 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 47 | CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 48 | CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 49 | CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 50 | CF Monterrey 1st Half (-1.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
Result Rules
More markets for the Liga MX game, scheduled for November 7 at 8:00 PM ET.
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Nov 8, 2026
- 01:14 AMLEleandroakamine$21.27
Bought 50.642858 Deportivo Toluca FC for 1st Half Spread: Deportivo Toluca FC (-1.5) at 0.42
Nov 7, 2026
- 10:33 PMMOmooseborzoi$5.28
Bought 6 Under for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: O/U 5.5 at 0.88
- 10:28 PMVLvladbilanc$1.00
Bought 1.12359 Over for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 0.5 at 0.89
- 10:02 PMPApaperplay$1.10
Bought 5 Under for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: 1st Half O/U 0.5 at 0.22
- 09:16 PM0X0xc0066BF4D562183A49f4570F5B68ecD962d65d0b-1780174254021$2.00
Bought 2.17 CF Monterrey for Spread: Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5) at 0.92
- 07:17 PMAWAWOLalex$1.00
Bought 1.754386 Under for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: O/U 3.5 at 0.57
- 07:02 PMMAMadridTime$1.54
Bought 38.59 Under for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: O/U 0.5 at 0.04
- 06:01 PMYUyuretskyiv$10.00
Bought 11.627907 Over for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: O/U 1.5 at 0.86
- 05:22 PMSEsepusali$3.33
Bought 3.619562 CF Monterrey for Spread: Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5) at 0.92
- 03:46 PMCOColdMath$22.57
Bought 28.94 Over for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: 1st Half O/U 0.5 at 0.78
- 11:08 AM0X0xseren1ty$100.00
Bought 222.222223 Over for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: O/U 3.5 at 0.45
- 10:41 AMCOColdMath$34.00
Bought 100 Under for Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey: O/U 2.5 at 0.34
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets"?
As of the latest update, Deportivo Toluca FC (-1.5) leads the field as the frontrunner with a 9,995% win probability, followed by Deportivo Toluca FC (-2.5) at 9,995% and Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5) at 9,995%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $139.6K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
