
CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa - More Markets
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, O/U 0.5 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 9,995% chance of winning. O/U 1.5 follows in second place at 9,995%, while O/U 2.5 sits in third with 9,995%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $135.7K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- O/U 0.5 (9,995%): Currently commanding the highest probability, O/U 0.5 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 9,995¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $727 in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- O/U 1.5 (9,995%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, O/U 1.5 maintains a 9,995% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 9,995¢.
- O/U 2.5 (9,995%): Sitting in third place with a 9,995% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward O/U 2.5, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes O/U 3.5 (9,995%), O/U 4.5 (9,995%), and O/U 5.5 (9,995%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Both Teams to Score are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $727 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 2 | O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $5.0K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 3 | O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | $14.7K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 4 | O/U 3.5 | 9995.0% | $12.3K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 5 | O/U 4.5 | 9995.0% | $29.9K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 6 | O/U 5.5 | 9995.0% | $4.1K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 7 | Both Teams to Score | 9995.0% | $502 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 8 | Both Teams to Score in First Half | 9995.0% | $341 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 9 | 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $94 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 10 | 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $21.2K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 11 | 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | $1.5K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 12 | CF Pachuca O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 13 | CF Pachuca O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $68 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 14 | CF Pachuca O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | $565 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 15 | Club Necaxa O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | $80 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 16 | Club Necaxa O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $1.2K | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 17 | Club Necaxa O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | $166 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 18 | CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 19 | Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 20 | Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $232 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 21 | Both Teams to Score in Second Half | 9995.0% | $132 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 22 | 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 23 | 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | $3 | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 24 | 2nd Half O/U 2.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 25 | CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 26 | CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 27 | Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 9995.0% | — | 9995¢ | -9895¢ |
| 28 | CF Pachuca 1st Half (-1.5) | 25.0% | — | 25¢ | 75¢ |
| 29 | Club Necaxa 1st Half (-1.5) | 25.0% | — | 25¢ | 75¢ |
| 30 | CF Pachuca 2nd Half (-1.5) | 25.0% | — | 25¢ | 75¢ |
| 31 | CF Pachuca 2nd Half (-2.5) | 25.0% | — | 25¢ | 75¢ |
| 32 | Club Necaxa 2nd Half (-1.5) | 25.0% | — | 25¢ | 75¢ |
| 33 | Club Necaxa 2nd Half (-2.5) | 25.0% | — | 25¢ | 75¢ |
| 34 | CF Pachuca (-1.5) | 5.0% | $845 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 35 | Club Necaxa (-1.5) | 5.0% | $2.7K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 36 | CF Pachuca (-2.5) | 5.0% | $483 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 37 | Club Necaxa (-2.5) | 5.0% | $2.4K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 38 | CF Pachuca (-3.5) | 5.0% | $21 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 39 | Club Necaxa (-3.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 40 | CF Pachuca (-4.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 41 | Club Necaxa (-4.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 42 | CF Pachuca (-5.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 43 | Club Necaxa (-5.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 44 | O/U 6.5 | 5.0% | $10.3K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 45 | O/U 7.5 | 5.0% | $5.5K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 46 | O/U 8.5 | 5.0% | $10 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 47 | 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | $570 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 48 | 1st Half O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 49 | CF Pachuca O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | $3.0K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 50 | CF Pachuca O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | $17.1K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 51 | CF Pachuca O/U 5.5 | 5.0% | $10 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 52 | Club Necaxa O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 53 | Club Necaxa O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | $10 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 54 | Club Necaxa O/U 5.5 | 5.0% | $10 | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 55 | CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 56 | CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 57 | CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 58 | Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 59 | Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 60 | 2nd Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 61 | 2nd Half O/U 4.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 62 | CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 63 | CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 64 | Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 65 | Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 2.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 66 | Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 3.5 | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 67 | CF Pachuca 1st Half (-2.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
| 68 | Club Necaxa 1st Half (-2.5) | 5.0% | — | 5¢ | 95¢ |
Result Rules
More markets for the Liga MX game, scheduled for October 11 at 7:15 PM ET.
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Oct 11, 2026
- 09:30 PMCRcryptoqan0n$3.37
Bought 8.02381 Under for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.42
- 09:28 PMCRcryptoqan0n$3.37
Bought 8.02381 Under for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.42
- 09:25 PMGOGodYasuo$5.00
Bought 8.474575 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.59
- 09:11 PM——$2.10
Bought 5 Under for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.42
- 08:50 PM——$2.24
Bought 14 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: 1st Half O/U 2.5 at 0.16
- 08:50 PM——$1.60
Bought 10 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: 1st Half O/U 2.5 at 0.16
- 08:47 PMNInigiri99$112.10
Bought 190 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.59
- 08:47 PMTHTheRomanProcurator$10.76
Bought 25.619048 Under for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.42
- 08:47 PMNInigiri99$218.89
Bought 371 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.59
- 08:47 PMNInigiri99$594.72
Bought 1008 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.59
- 08:47 PMNInigiri99$137.47
Bought 233 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.59
- 08:47 PMNInigiri99$47.20
Bought 80 Over for CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa: O/U 2.5 at 0.59
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa - More Markets"?
As of the latest update, O/U 0.5 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 9,995% win probability, followed by O/U 1.5 at 9,995% and O/U 2.5 at 9,995%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $135.7K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
