In which month will Anthropic IPO?

$532.5K Vol
Jan 1, 2028
Active
Probability Trend
November 2026 76.6%
December 2026 10.1%
January 2027 1.8%
No IPO before 2028 1.1%
February 2027 0.6%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “In which month will Anthropic IPO?”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, November 2026 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 82.1% chance of winning. December 2026 follows in second place at 13.6%, while January 2027 sits in third with 2.6%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $532.5K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • November 2026 (82.1%): Currently commanding the highest probability, November 2026 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 82¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $133.1K in volume.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • December 2026 (13.6%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, December 2026 maintains a 13.6% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 14¢.
  • January 2027 (2.6%): Sitting in third place with a 2.6% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward January 2027, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~1.8%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes No IPO before 2028 (1.1%), February 2027 (0.6%), and October 2026 (0.5%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like March 2027 are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1November 202682.0%$133.1K82¢18¢
2December 202613.6%$70.2K14¢86¢
3January 20272.6%$24.2K3¢97¢
4No IPO before 20281.1%$23.9K1¢99¢
5February 20270.6%$14.4K1¢99¢
6October 20260.5%$100.0K1¢99¢
7March 20270.5%$15.0K1¢99¢
8May 20270.5%$13.4K1¢99¢
9July 20270.5%$12.0K1¢99¢
10April 20270.5%$14.6K1¢100¢
11October 20270.5%$11.8K1¢100¢
12August 20270.4%$11.4K0¢100¢
13September 20270.4%$11.8K0¢100¢
14November 20270.4%$11.4K0¢100¢
15December 20270.4%$11.4K0¢100¢
16June 20270.4%$13.6K0¢100¢

Result Rules

This market will resolve based on the calendar month (ET) in which Anthropic's initial public offering (IPO) occurs. The resolving month will be the calendar month (ET) containing the first day on which Anthropic shares are listed and open for regular-way trading on a public securities exchange.

An IPO refers to Anthropic shares becoming listed and open for trading on a public securities exchange, whether through a traditional initial public offering or a direct listing.

If Anthropic goes public through a merger, acquisition, or absorption by an entity that is already publicly traded, including a special purpose acquisition company, this market will resolve to "No IPO before 2028".

If no IPO occurs by December 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, the market will resolve to "No IPO before 2028".

Announcements, filings, or scheduling of an IPO will not suffice; this market will resolve after public trading has begun.

Resolution will be based on information from the primary exchange.

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Most Overvalued Outcome November 2026 currently trades at 82.1%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 54.1%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -28%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies December 2027 as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 0.4% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 21% — yielding an impressive +20.5% EV Gap.
  • Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include August 2027 (EV Gap: +20%) and November 2027 (EV Gap: +19.2%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
November 202682.0%54.1%-28.0%
December 202613.6%9.9%-3.7%
January 20272.6%1.5%-1.1%
No IPO before 20281.1%10.3%+9.2%
February 20270.6%0.6%-0.0%
October 20260.5%19.1%+18.6%
March 20270.5%0.2%-0.3%
May 20270.5%0.3%-0.3%
July 20270.5%0.1%-0.4%
April 20270.5%17.1%+16.6%
October 20270.5%14.7%+14.2%
August 20270.4%20.4%+20.0%
September 20270.4%18.4%+17.9%
November 20270.4%19.6%+19.2%
December 2027Best EV0.4%21.0%+20.5%
June 20270.4%14.3%+13.9%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Oct 31, 2026

  • 06:15 AM
    KLKlanto
    $4.22

    Bought 5.41131 Yes for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.78

  • 04:15 AM
    PAPABLOESCOBAR25
    $3.10

    Bought 4.023286 Yes for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.77

  • 02:45 AM
    MAMartinus-
    $10.80

    Bought 45 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.24

  • 02:44 AM
    MAMartinus-
    $4.80

    Bought 20 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.24

  • 02:44 AM
    MAMartinus-
    $4.81

    Bought 20.030579 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.24

  • 01:57 AM
    GRgroverik
    $5.93

    Bought 7.412058 Yes for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.8

  • 12:41 AM
    MAMartinus-
    $29.61

    Bought 141.01675 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.21

  • 12:41 AM
    JSJsonStatham
    $21.59

    Bought 89.96 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.24

  • 12:40 AM
    BAbalthazar
    $30.00

    Bought 150 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.2

  • 12:40 AM
    MEmelchior1248
    $12.55

    Bought 62.727273 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.2

  • 12:40 AM
    GAgambler925
    $1.60

    Bought 8.02 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.2

  • 12:40 AM
    BAbalthazar
    $24.69

    Bought 123.434344 No for Will Anthropic's initial public offering occur in November 2026 (ET)? at 0.2

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

A51
0xa5ef…2966
Event PnL
+$205,162.01
Volume
$218,346.61
Positions
NoNoNo+14
DO2
dontshowmyname
Event PnL
+$116.98
Volume
$29,996.85
Positions
YesYesYes+9
BA3
balthazar
Event PnL
+$328.41
Volume
$25,593.07
Positions
YesYesYes+12
BB4
BBB8866
Event PnL
+$112.63
Volume
$25,381.59
Positions
YesYesYes+11
DA5
DancewithRisk
Event PnL
-$727.08
Volume
$19,172.58
Positions
YesYesYes+9
396
0x39Aa…1616
Event PnL
-$335.44
Volume
$15,950.63
Positions
NoNoNo+1
QU7
Quarzo
Event PnL
-$86.75
Volume
$12,539.56
Positions
YesYesYes+1
ZI8
Zirlo
Event PnL
-$31.43
Volume
$10,886.86
Positions
YesYesYes+3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "In which month will Anthropic IPO?"?

As of the latest update, November 2026 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 82.1% win probability, followed by December 2026 at 13.6% and January 2027 at 2.6%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $532.5K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags December 2027 as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 0.4% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 21% — an Expected Value gap of +20.5%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?

Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around November 2026. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 82.1%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 54.1%, a negative EV Gap of -28% that signals the contract is overpriced.

Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?

Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. August 2027 holds a positive EV Gap of +20%, and November 2027 shows +19.2%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.

Start trading