How many Senators will vote for the Clarity Act?

$140.1K Vol
Jan 2, 2027
Active
Probability Trend
Above 68 14.8%
Above 62 13.6%
Above 64 13.5%
Above 60 12.5%
Above 58 10.3%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “How many Senators will vote for the Clarity Act?”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, Above 62 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 15.1% chance of winning. Above 68 follows in second place at 14.6%, while Above 64 sits in third with 14%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $140.1K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • Above 62 (15.1%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Above 62 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 15¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $16.3K in volume.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • Above 68 (14.6%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Above 68 maintains a 14.6% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 15¢.
  • Above 64 (14%): Sitting in third place with a 14% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Above 64, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~56.3%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes Above 60 (13%), Above 55 (10%), and Above 58 (8.5%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Above 66 are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1Above 6215.1%$16.3K15¢85¢
2Above 6814.6%$3.4K15¢85¢
3Above 6414.0%$14.9K14¢86¢
4Above 6013.0%$13.8K13¢87¢
5Above 5510.0%$15.1K10¢90¢
6Above 588.5%$12.8K8¢92¢
7Above 667.3%$15.1K7¢93¢
8Above 505.5%$48.8K6¢95¢

Result Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the number of Senators voting "Yea" on the first Senate vote on final passage of crypto market structure legislation occurring before January 1, 2027 is above the number specified in this market's title. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No".

"Above" means strictly greater than the number specified in the title. For example, a market titled "Above 58" will resolve to "Yes" only if 59 or more Senators vote "Yea".

For purposes of this market, "crypto market structure legislation" is defined identically to Polymarket's "Crypto Market Structure legislation becomes law in 2026?" market: https://polymarket.com/event/crypto-market-structure-legislation-becomes-law-in-2026-20260727223933088

The qualifying vote must be a vote on final passage of the bill conducted in the full Senate - not a committee vote, and not a vote on a motion to proceed, a motion to invoke cloture, or an amendment. Not every Senator needs to have participated in the vote. The first vote on final passage will be used for resolution regardless of whether the bill passes on that vote; subsequent votes on passage — including any re-vote following a motion to reconsider, or a vote on a conference report or House-amended version — will not be considered.

If no qualifying vote occurs before January 1, 2027, this market will resolve to "No". If qualifying legislation passes the Senate before January 1, 2027 without a prior recorded vote on final passage (e.g., passage by voice vote or unanimous consent), this market will resolve to "Yes" regardless of the number specified in this market's title.

Once the result of the vote has been announced, any subsequent request by a Senator to add, remove, or change a vote will not be considered for purposes of this market, regardless of any change to the official vote tally.

This market will resolve according to official records of the U.S. Senate (http://senate.gov) and Library of Congress (http://congress.gov).

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Most Overvalued Outcome Above 68 currently trades at 14.6%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 4.5%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -10.1%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Above 50 as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 5.5% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 34.7% — yielding an impressive +29.2% EV Gap.
  • Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Above 60 (EV Gap: +18.7%) and Above 55 (EV Gap: +9%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
Above 6215.1%13.1%-2.0%
Above 6814.6%4.5%-10.1%
Above 6414.0%9.1%-4.9%
Above 6013.0%31.7%+18.7%
Above 5510.0%19.0%+9.0%
Above 588.5%15.9%+7.4%
Above 667.3%9.5%+2.2%
Above 50Best EV5.5%34.7%+29.2%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Oct 31, 2026

  • 04:03 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $22.40

    Bought 117.89 Yes for Will over 62 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.19

Oct 30, 2026

  • 05:34 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $2.00

    Bought 20 Yes for Will over 68 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.1

  • 05:34 PM
    CIcigarettes
    $1.60

    Bought 20 Yes for Will over 66 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.08

  • 05:03 PM
    GAGarmonbozia
    $3.60

    Bought 4 No for Will over 60 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.9

  • 05:03 PM
    GAGarmonbozia
    $3.60

    Bought 4 No for Will over 60 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.9

  • 05:03 PM
    GAGarmonbozia
    $10.83

    Bought 12.03333 No for Will over 60 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.9

  • 05:02 PM
    JOJoGold
    $15.13

    Bought 17 No for Will over 60 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.89

  • 05:01 PM
    SCScoopdewhoop
    $0.01

    Sold 0.01 No for Will over 62 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.78

  • 10:30 AM
    MAmacrosteaks
    $8.01

    Bought 9.004471 No for Will over 62 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.89

  • 10:01 AM
    MAmacrosteaks
    $6.30

    Bought 6.997759 No for Will over 62 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.9

  • 08:11 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $2.23

    Bought 27.84 Yes for Will over 66 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.08

  • 08:11 AM
    HIhithitfar
    $7.75

    Bought 9.45122 No for Will over 62 Senators vote for the Clarity Act? at 0.82

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

HI1
hithitfar
Event PnL
-$63.73
Volume
$3,069.14
Positions
NoNoNo+2
222
0x225b…8414
Event PnL
+$369.64
Volume
$2,861.00
Positions
NoNoNo
XT3
xtxpleasecallme
Event PnL
+$56.88
Volume
$1,971.22
Positions
YesYesYes+5
BI4
BigMackyG
Event PnL
-$33.77
Volume
$1,645.47
Positions
YesYes
UN5
unwillingly-public
Event PnL
+$522.20
Volume
$1,328.30
Positions
NoNo
ZU6
Zumala
Event PnL
-$47.75
Volume
$1,243.80
Positions
NoNoNo+2
MU7
Mustafalafel
Event PnL
-$16.08
Volume
$1,210.00
Positions
NoNo
LK8
lklnd
Event PnL
+$28.38
Volume
$1,037.44
Positions
NoNo

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "How many Senators will vote for the Clarity Act?"?

As of the latest update, Above 62 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 15.1% win probability, followed by Above 68 at 14.6% and Above 64 at 14%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $140.1K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags Above 50 as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 5.5% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 34.7% — an Expected Value gap of +29.2%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?

Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Above 68. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 14.6%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 4.5%, a negative EV Gap of -10.1% that signals the contract is overpriced.

Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?

Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Above 60 holds a positive EV Gap of +18.7%, and Above 55 shows +9%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.

Start trading