
FC Annecy vs. Clermont Foot 63 - More Markets
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “FC Annecy vs. Clermont Foot 63 - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, O/U 0.5 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 5,100% chance of winning. 1st Half O/U 0.5 follows in second place at 5,100%, while FC Annecy (-1.5) sits in third with 5,000%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached —, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- O/U 0.5 (5,100%): Currently commanding the highest probability, O/U 0.5 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 5,100¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- 1st Half O/U 0.5 (5,100%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, 1st Half O/U 0.5 maintains a 5,100% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 5,100¢.
- FC Annecy (-1.5) (5,000%): Sitting in third place with a 5,000% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward FC Annecy (-1.5), treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes O/U 1.5 (5,000%), O/U 2.5 (5,000%), and 1st Half O/U 1.5 (5,000%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like FC Annecy O/U 0.5 are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O/U 0.5 | 5100.0% | — | 5100¢ | -5000¢ |
| 2 | 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 5100.0% | — | 5100¢ | -5000¢ |
| 3 | FC Annecy (-1.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 4 | O/U 1.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 5 | O/U 2.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 6 | 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 7 | FC Annecy O/U 0.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 8 | FC Annecy O/U 1.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 9 | Clermont Foot 63 O/U 0.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 10 | FC Annecy 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 11 | Clermont Foot 63 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 12 | Clermont Foot 63 (-1.5) | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 13 | FC Annecy (-3.5) | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 14 | Clermont Foot 63 (-3.5) | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 15 | FC Annecy (-4.5) | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 16 | Clermont Foot 63 (-4.5) | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 17 | FC Annecy (-5.5) | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 18 | Clermont Foot 63 (-5.5) | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 19 | O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 20 | O/U 4.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 21 | O/U 5.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 22 | O/U 6.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 23 | O/U 7.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 24 | O/U 8.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 25 | Both Teams to Score | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 26 | Both Teams to Score in First Half | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 27 | 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 28 | 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 29 | 1st Half O/U 4.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 30 | FC Annecy O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 31 | FC Annecy O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 32 | FC Annecy O/U 4.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 33 | FC Annecy O/U 5.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 34 | Clermont Foot 63 O/U 1.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 35 | Clermont Foot 63 O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 36 | Clermont Foot 63 O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 37 | Clermont Foot 63 O/U 4.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 38 | Clermont Foot 63 O/U 5.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 39 | FC Annecy 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 40 | FC Annecy 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 41 | FC Annecy 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 42 | Clermont Foot 63 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 43 | Clermont Foot 63 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 44 | Clermont Foot 63 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 45 | FC Annecy (-2.5) | 4900.0% | — | 4900¢ | -4800¢ |
| 46 | Clermont Foot 63 (-2.5) | 4900.0% | — | 4900¢ | -4800¢ |
Result Rules
In the upcoming Ligue 2 game between FC Annecy and Clermont Foot 63, originally scheduled for Friday, November 20, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET (as of creation of the first market related to the event):
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "FC Annecy vs. Clermont Foot 63 - More Markets"?
As of the latest update, O/U 0.5 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 5,100% win probability, followed by 1st Half O/U 0.5 at 5,100% and FC Annecy (-1.5) at 5,000%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached —, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
