
AS Monaco FC vs. Lille OSC - More Markets
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “AS Monaco FC vs. Lille OSC - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, O/U 1.5 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 6,250% chance of winning. O/U 0.5 follows in second place at 6,100%, while Both Teams to Score sits in third with 5,950%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached —, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- O/U 1.5 (6,250%): Currently commanding the highest probability, O/U 1.5 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 6,250¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- O/U 0.5 (6,100%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, O/U 0.5 maintains a 6,100% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 6,100¢.
- Both Teams to Score (5,950%): Sitting in third place with a 5,950% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Both Teams to Score, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes O/U 2.5 (5,600%), 2nd Half O/U 0.5 (5,100%), and Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 (5,100%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like 1st Half O/U 0.5 are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O/U 1.5 | 6250.0% | — | 6250¢ | -6150¢ |
| 2 | O/U 0.5 | 6100.0% | — | 6100¢ | -6000¢ |
| 3 | Both Teams to Score | 5950.0% | — | 5950¢ | -5850¢ |
| 4 | O/U 2.5 | 5600.0% | — | 5600¢ | -5500¢ |
| 5 | 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 5100.0% | — | 5100¢ | -5000¢ |
| 6 | Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 5100.0% | — | 5100¢ | -5000¢ |
| 7 | 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 5050.0% | — | 5050¢ | -4950¢ |
| 8 | AS Monaco FC O/U 0.5 | 5050.0% | — | 5050¢ | -4950¢ |
| 9 | AS Monaco FC O/U 1.5 | 5050.0% | — | 5050¢ | -4950¢ |
| 10 | Lille OSC O/U 0.5 | 5050.0% | — | 5050¢ | -4950¢ |
| 11 | Lille OSC O/U 1.5 | 5050.0% | — | 5050¢ | -4950¢ |
| 12 | AS Monaco FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 13 | Both Teams to Score in Second Half | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 14 | 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 15 | 2nd Half O/U 2.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 16 | 2nd Half O/U 4.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 17 | AS Monaco FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 18 | AS Monaco FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 19 | Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 20 | O/U 7.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 21 | O/U 8.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 22 | 1st Half O/U 4.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 23 | AS Monaco FC O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 24 | AS Monaco FC O/U 4.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 25 | AS Monaco FC O/U 5.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 26 | Lille OSC O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 27 | Lille OSC O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 28 | Lille OSC O/U 4.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 29 | Lille OSC O/U 5.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 30 | AS Monaco FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 31 | AS Monaco FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 32 | Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 33 | Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 34 | Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 35 | 2nd Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 36 | AS Monaco FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 37 | AS Monaco FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 38 | Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 39 | Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 | 4950.0% | — | 4950¢ | -4850¢ |
| 40 | 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 4900.0% | — | 4900¢ | -4800¢ |
| 41 | AS Monaco FC O/U 2.5 | 4900.0% | — | 4900¢ | -4800¢ |
| 42 | Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 4900.0% | — | 4900¢ | -4800¢ |
| 43 | O/U 6.5 | 4850.0% | — | 4850¢ | -4750¢ |
| 44 | AS Monaco FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 4850.0% | — | 4850¢ | -4750¢ |
| 45 | Both Teams to Score in First Half | 4800.0% | — | 4800¢ | -4700¢ |
| 46 | 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 4800.0% | — | 4800¢ | -4700¢ |
| 47 | O/U 4.5 | 4450.0% | — | 4450¢ | -4350¢ |
| 48 | O/U 5.5 | 4250.0% | — | 4250¢ | -4150¢ |
| 49 | 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 3650.0% | — | 3650¢ | -3550¢ |
| 50 | O/U 3.5 | 3450.0% | — | 3450¢ | -3350¢ |
| 51 | AS Monaco FC (-1.5) | 2700.0% | — | 2700¢ | -2600¢ |
| 52 | Lille OSC (-1.5) | 1950.0% | — | 1950¢ | -1850¢ |
| 53 | AS Monaco FC (-2.5) | 1700.0% | — | 1700¢ | -1600¢ |
| 54 | Lille OSC (-2.5) | 1400.0% | — | 1400¢ | -1300¢ |
| 55 | AS Monaco FC (-3.5) | 1400.0% | — | 1400¢ | -1300¢ |
| 56 | Lille OSC (-3.5) | 1300.0% | — | 1300¢ | -1200¢ |
| 57 | AS Monaco FC (-4.5) | 1300.0% | — | 1300¢ | -1200¢ |
| 58 | Lille OSC (-4.5) | 1300.0% | — | 1300¢ | -1200¢ |
| 59 | AS Monaco FC (-5.5) | 1300.0% | — | 1300¢ | -1200¢ |
| 60 | Lille OSC (-5.5) | 1300.0% | — | 1300¢ | -1200¢ |
Result Rules
More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 25 at 10:00 AM ET.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "AS Monaco FC vs. Lille OSC - More Markets"?
As of the latest update, O/U 1.5 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 6,250% win probability, followed by O/U 0.5 at 6,100% and Both Teams to Score at 5,950%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached —, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
