
SSV Jeddeloh II vs. Hertha BSC - More Markets
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “SSV Jeddeloh II vs. Hertha BSC - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Team to Advance is dominating the market with an overwhelming 5,000% chance of winning. SSV Jeddeloh II (-1.5) follows in second place at 5,000%, while Hertha BSC (-1.5) sits in third with 5,000%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached —, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Team to Advance (5,000%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Team to Advance is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 5,000¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- SSV Jeddeloh II (-1.5) (5,000%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, SSV Jeddeloh II (-1.5) maintains a 5,000% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 5,000¢.
- Hertha BSC (-1.5) (5,000%): Sitting in third place with a 5,000% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Hertha BSC (-1.5), treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes SSV Jeddeloh II (-2.5) (5,000%), Hertha BSC (-2.5) (5,000%), and SSV Jeddeloh II (-4.5) (5,000%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like O/U 2.5 are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team to Advance | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 2 | SSV Jeddeloh II (-1.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 3 | Hertha BSC (-1.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 4 | SSV Jeddeloh II (-2.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 5 | Hertha BSC (-2.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 6 | SSV Jeddeloh II (-4.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 7 | O/U 2.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 8 | O/U 3.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 9 | SSV Jeddeloh II (-3.5) | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 10 | Hertha BSC (-3.5) | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 11 | Hertha BSC (-4.5) | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 12 | SSV Jeddeloh II (-5.5) | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 13 | Hertha BSC (-5.5) | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 14 | O/U 0.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 15 | O/U 1.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 16 | O/U 4.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 17 | O/U 5.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 18 | O/U 6.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 19 | O/U 7.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 20 | O/U 8.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 21 | Both Teams to Score | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 22 | Both Teams to Score in First Half | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 23 | 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 24 | 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 25 | 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 26 | 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 27 | 1st Half O/U 4.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 28 | SSV Jeddeloh II O/U 0.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 29 | SSV Jeddeloh II O/U 1.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 30 | SSV Jeddeloh II O/U 2.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 31 | SSV Jeddeloh II O/U 3.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 32 | SSV Jeddeloh II O/U 4.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 33 | SSV Jeddeloh II O/U 5.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 34 | Hertha BSC O/U 0.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 35 | Hertha BSC O/U 1.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 36 | Hertha BSC O/U 2.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 37 | Hertha BSC O/U 3.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 38 | Hertha BSC O/U 4.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 39 | Hertha BSC O/U 5.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 40 | SSV Jeddeloh II 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 41 | SSV Jeddeloh II 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 42 | SSV Jeddeloh II 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 43 | SSV Jeddeloh II 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 44 | Hertha BSC 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 45 | Hertha BSC 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 46 | Hertha BSC 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
| 47 | Hertha BSC 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 0.0% | — | 0¢ | 100¢ |
Result Rules
More markets for the DFB-Pokal game, scheduled for October 28 at 1:00 PM ET.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "SSV Jeddeloh II vs. Hertha BSC - More Markets"?
As of the latest update, Team to Advance leads the field as the frontrunner with a 5,000% win probability, followed by SSV Jeddeloh II (-1.5) at 5,000% and Hertha BSC (-1.5) at 5,000%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached —, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
