
Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C
Core Summary
According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C”, traders have formed a strong consensus.
Currently, Match Winner is dominating the market with an overwhelming 8,350% chance of winning. Map 2 Winner follows in second place at 7,950%, while Map 1 Winner sits in third with 7,600%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $93.2K, reflecting intense industry interest.
Breakdown of Competitive Tiers
To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:
🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader
- Match Winner (8,350%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Match Winner is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 8,350¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $90.0K in volume.
🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers
- Map 2 Winner (7,950%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Map 2 Winner maintains a 7,950% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 7,950¢.
- Map 1 Winner (7,600%): Sitting in third place with a 7,600% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Map 1 Winner, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.
🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)
Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:
- Alternative Options: This includes Map Handicap: AST (-1.5) vs Sashi Esport (+1.5) (6,150%), and O/U 2.5 Games (3,150%).
- Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Map Handicap: AST (-1.5) vs Sashi Esport (+1.5) are still attracting notable interest.
Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard
The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:
| Rank | Predicted Outcome | Win Probability | Trading Volume | Buy Yes (Cost) | Buy No (Cost) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Winner | 8350.0% | $90.0K | 8350¢ | -8250¢ |
| 2 | Map 2 Winner | 7950.0% | $2.0K | 7950¢ | -7850¢ |
| 3 | Map 1 Winner | 7600.0% | $297 | 7600¢ | -7500¢ |
| 4 | Map Handicap: AST (-1.5) vs Sashi Esport (+1.5) | 6150.0% | $19.3K | 6150¢ | -6050¢ |
| 5 | O/U 2.5 Games | 3150.0% | $10 | 3150¢ | -3050¢ |
Result Rules
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Opening match between Astralis and Sashi Esport in the Stake Pulse Beat III Group C, initially scheduled for October 14, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET.
This market will resolve to "Astralis" if Astralis win the match against Sashi Esport.
This market will resolve to "Sashi Esport" if Sashi Esport win the match against Astralis.
If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50.
If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 28, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 14, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played.
If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins.
If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.
The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Trade Activities
Here is the trade activities for this event.
Oct 13, 2026
- 10:49 PMBAbarris001$3.88
Bought 12.12 Sashi Esport for Map Handicap: AST (-1.5) vs Sashi Esport (+1.5) at 0.32
- 10:45 PM0X0xEbfF466D6070548b13A432D7583e9Fa5bce870E5-1768242890560$4.35
Bought 5.117646 Astralis for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.85
- 10:45 PMAWawkwardworm43$3.52
Bought 11 Sashi Esport for Map Handicap: AST (-1.5) vs Sashi Esport (+1.5) at 0.32
- 10:44 PMSCScarabLord$5.00
Bought 15.625 Sashi Esport for Map Handicap: AST (-1.5) vs Sashi Esport (+1.5) at 0.32
- 10:44 PMZGzgcdwf01$49.30
Bought 58 Astralis for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.85
- 10:44 PM0X0x29b52d98ac9ef9414b04164246c95BC63d7$17.31
Bought 54.08 Sashi Esport for Map Handicap: AST (-1.5) vs Sashi Esport (+1.5) at 0.32
- 10:44 PM0X0x29b52d98ac9ef9414b04164246c95BC63d7$954.62
Bought 1123.08 Astralis for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.85
- 10:42 PMMImirabu$1.00
Bought 6.25 Sashi Esport for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.16
- 10:42 PMZAZareks$4.88
Bought 5.74 Astralis for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.85
- 10:42 PMKEkeinbock$5.10
Bought 6 Astralis for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.85
- 10:42 PMSUsupr$350.00
Bought 2187.5 Sashi Esport for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.16
- 10:34 PMN4n4k$5.00
Bought 5.88 Astralis for Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C at 0.85
Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current market consensus on "Counter-Strike: Astralis vs Sashi Esport (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C"?
As of the latest update, Match Winner leads the field as the frontrunner with a 8,350% win probability, followed by Map 2 Winner at 7,950% and Map 1 Winner at 7,600%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $93.2K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.
