SC Massay vs. FC Montlouis - More Markets

—
Nov 15, 2026
Active
Probability Trend
No trend data

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “SC Massay vs. FC Montlouis - More Markets”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, O/U 0.5 is dominating the market with an overwhelming 5,150% chance of winning. O/U 1.5 follows in second place at 5,050%, while 1st Half O/U 0.5 sits in third with 5,050%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached —, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • O/U 0.5 (5,150%): Currently commanding the highest probability, O/U 0.5 is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 5,150¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • O/U 1.5 (5,050%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, O/U 1.5 maintains a 5,050% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 5,050¢.
  • 1st Half O/U 0.5 (5,050%): Sitting in third place with a 5,050% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward 1st Half O/U 0.5, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes SC Massay O/U 0.5 (5,050%), FC Montlouis O/U 0.5 (5,050%), and 1st Half O/U 1.5 (5,000%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like SC Massay 1st Half O/U 0.5 are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1O/U 0.55150.0%—5150¢-5050¢
2O/U 1.55050.0%—5050¢-4950¢
31st Half O/U 0.55050.0%—5050¢-4950¢
4SC Massay O/U 0.55050.0%—5050¢-4950¢
5FC Montlouis O/U 0.55050.0%—5050¢-4950¢
61st Half O/U 1.55000.0%—5000¢-4900¢
7SC Massay 1st Half O/U 0.55000.0%—5000¢-4900¢
8FC Montlouis 1st Half O/U 0.55000.0%—5000¢-4900¢
9SC Massay (-1.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
10FC Montlouis (-1.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
11SC Massay (-2.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
12FC Montlouis (-2.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
13SC Massay (-3.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
14FC Montlouis (-3.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
15SC Massay (-4.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
16FC Montlouis (-4.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
17SC Massay (-5.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
18FC Montlouis (-5.5)4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
19O/U 2.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
20O/U 3.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
21O/U 4.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
22O/U 5.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
23O/U 6.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
24O/U 7.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
25O/U 8.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
26Both Teams to Score4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
27Both Teams to Score in First Half4950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
281st Half O/U 2.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
291st Half O/U 3.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
301st Half O/U 4.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
31SC Massay O/U 1.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
32SC Massay O/U 2.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
33SC Massay O/U 3.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
34SC Massay O/U 4.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
35SC Massay O/U 5.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
36FC Montlouis O/U 1.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
37FC Montlouis O/U 2.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
38FC Montlouis O/U 3.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
39FC Montlouis O/U 4.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
40FC Montlouis O/U 5.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
41SC Massay 1st Half O/U 1.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
42SC Massay 1st Half O/U 2.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
43SC Massay 1st Half O/U 3.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
44FC Montlouis 1st Half O/U 1.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
45FC Montlouis 1st Half O/U 2.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢
46FC Montlouis 1st Half O/U 3.54950.0%—4950¢-4850¢

Result Rules

In the upcoming Coupe de France game between SC Massay and FC Montlouis, originally scheduled for Sunday, November 15, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET (as of creation of the first market related to the event):

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "SC Massay vs. FC Montlouis - More Markets"?

As of the latest update, O/U 0.5 leads the field as the frontrunner with a 5,150% win probability, followed by O/U 1.5 at 5,050% and 1st Half O/U 0.5 at 5,050%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached —, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

Start trading