
Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs
Resumen Principal
Según los datos más recientes del mercado de predicción para la consulta “Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs”, los operadores han formado un fuerte consenso.
Actualmente, Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs NRG (+2.5) domina el mercado con una abrumadora probabilidad de victoria del 9055%. Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs NRG (+3.5) le sigue en segundo lugar con 9050%, mientras que Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs NRG (+4.5) se sitúa tercero con 9050%. El volumen de apuestas de este mercado ya alcanza $114K, lo que refleja un enorme interés.
Desglose de Niveles Competitivos
Para evaluar mejor la posición de cada resultado posible, el mercado puede segmentarse en tres niveles de negociación según la probabilidad implícita y el precio de los contratos:
🥇 Nivel 1: El líder dominante
- Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs NRG (+2.5) (9055%): Con la probabilidad más alta, Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs NRG (+2.5) cuenta con un fuerte respaldo del libro de órdenes. Quienes quieran apostar por este resultado se enfrentan a un precio de contrato “Buy Yes” de 9055¢, señal de una gran convicción del mercado.
🥈 Nivel 2: Los principales aspirantes
- Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs NRG (+3.5) (9050%): Como la alternativa más viable, Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs NRG (+3.5) mantiene una probabilidad del 9050% de resolverse a favor. Sus acciones “Buy Yes” cotizan actualmente a 9050¢.
- Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs NRG (+4.5) (9050%): En tercer lugar con una probabilidad del 9050%, el mercado muestra un escepticismo prudente hacia Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs NRG (+4.5), tratándolo como un comodín externo salvo que cambie el impulso.
🥉 Nivel 3: Las opciones de cola larga (suman ~0%)
Más allá de las tres primeras opciones, se sigue un amplio campo de variables macro y resultados poco probables. Aunque sus probabilidades individuales son bajas, son coberturas clave para los operadores especulativos:
- Opciones alternativas: Esto incluye Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 (7600%), Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 (6600%) y Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 (5150%).
- Volumen especulativo: A pesar de su baja probabilidad estadística, ciertos contratos de cola larga como Map 2 Winner siguen atrayendo un interés notable.
Panel Integral de Libro de Órdenes y Precios
La siguiente tabla detalla el desglose completo de precios de contratos, probabilidades y profundidad de mercado para todos los resultados de este pool de predicción:
| Rango | Resultado Previsto | Probabilidad | Volumen | Comprar Sí (Coste) | Comprar No (Coste) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs NRG (+2.5) | 9055.0% | — | 9055¢ | -8955¢ |
| 2 | Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs NRG (+3.5) | 9050.0% | — | 9050¢ | -8950¢ |
| 3 | Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs NRG (+4.5) | 9050.0% | — | 9050¢ | -8950¢ |
| 4 | Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 19.5 | 7600.0% | — | 7600¢ | -7500¢ |
| 5 | Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 6600.0% | — | 6600¢ | -6500¢ |
| 6 | Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 5150.0% | $34 | 5150¢ | -5050¢ |
| 7 | Map 2 Winner | 5050.0% | $10.3K | 5050¢ | -4950¢ |
| 8 | O/U 2.5 Games | 5050.0% | $340 | 5050¢ | -4950¢ |
| 9 | Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 10 | Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 11 | Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 12 | Map 3 Rounds Handicap: NRG (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 13 | Map 3 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs NRG (+2.5) | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 14 | Map Handicap: 100T (-1.5) vs NRG (+1.5) | 4750.0% | $12 | 4750¢ | -4650¢ |
| 15 | Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 4150.0% | — | 4150¢ | -4050¢ |
| 16 | Map 2 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs NRG (+2.5) | 3950.0% | — | 3950¢ | -3850¢ |
| 17 | Map 2 Rounds Handicap: NRG (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 3200.0% | — | 3200¢ | -3100¢ |
| 18 | Match Winner | 2850.0% | $99.7K | 2850¢ | -2750¢ |
| 19 | Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 23.5 | 950.0% | — | 950¢ | -850¢ |
| 20 | Map 1 Rounds Handicap: NRG (-2.5) vs 100 Thieves (+2.5) | 945.0% | — | 945¢ | -845¢ |
| 21 | Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 22.5 | 945.0% | — | 945¢ | -845¢ |
| 22 | Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 | 945.0% | $46 | 945¢ | -845¢ |
| 23 | Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 20.5 | 945.0% | — | 945¢ | -845¢ |
| 24 | Map Handicap: NRG (-1.5) vs 100 Thieves (+1.5) | 50.0% | $1.0K | 50¢ | 50¢ |
| 25 | Map 1 Winner | 5.0% | $26.8K | 5¢ | 95¢ |
Reglas de Resolución
This market refers to the Valorant Upper bracket final match between NRG and 100 Thieves in the VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs, initially scheduled for September 4, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET.
This market will resolve to "NRG" if NRG win the match against 100 Thieves.
This market will resolve to "100 Thieves" if 100 Thieves win the match against NRG.
If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50.
If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before September 18, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of September 4, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played.
If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins.
If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.
The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Actividad de Trading
Aquí está la actividad de trading de este evento.
Sep 4, 2026
- 08:45 AMCRCristoRey$2.76
Sold 5.21 NRG for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.53
- 08:34 AMKIKingSport33$2.60
Sold 5 NRG for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves - Map 1 Winner at 0.52
- 08:12 AM0X0x709055Ee1Ccd339Ac961b67bb7E83397da6606e3-1769327016151$2.00
Bought 4.255318 100 Thieves for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.47
- 08:12 AM0X0x709055Ee1Ccd339Ac961b67bb7E83397da6606e3-1769327016151$2.00
Bought 4.255318 100 Thieves for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.47
- 07:54 AMGEgerman831$6.81
Sold 12.85 NRG for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.53
- 07:50 AMGEgerman831$7.00
Bought 12.96296 NRG for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.54
- 07:26 AMVEveryinternet$3.00
Bought 6.382977 100 Thieves for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.47
- 07:24 AMVAValoAu$999.00
Bought 1850 NRG for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.54
- 07:05 AMTATANGO853$55.27
Bought 102.35 NRG for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.54
- 06:49 AMNInigiri99$55.46
Bought 118 100 Thieves for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.47
- 06:15 AMTItinashi1199zz$1.91
Bought 3.537036 NRG for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.54
- 05:51 AMPSPS003$300.00
Bought 638.297871 100 Thieves for Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs at 0.47
Carteras Ballena que Apuestan en Este Evento
Preguntas Frecuentes
¿Cuál es el consenso actual del mercado sobre "Valorant: NRG vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs"?
A fecha de la última actualización, Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-2.5) vs NRG (+2.5) lidera como favorito con una probabilidad de victoria del 9055%, seguido de Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-3.5) vs NRG (+3.5) con 9050% y Map 1 Rounds Handicap: 100 Thieves (-4.5) vs NRG (+4.5) con 9050%. El volumen total negociado alcanza $114K, lo que indica una gran liquidez y participación.
