
LoL: Sentinels vs Cloud9 (BO3) - LCS Regular Season
Resumen Principal
Según los datos más recientes del mercado de predicción para la consulta “LoL: Sentinels vs Cloud9 (BO3) - LCS Regular Season”, los operadores han formado un fuerte consenso.
Actualmente, Both Teams Slay a Dragon domina el mercado con una abrumadora probabilidad de victoria del 6350%. Both Teams Slay a Dragon le sigue en segundo lugar con 6350%, mientras que Both Teams Slay a Dragon se sitúa tercero con 6300%. El volumen de apuestas de este mercado ya alcanza $39,1K, lo que refleja un enorme interés.
Desglose de Niveles Competitivos
Para evaluar mejor la posición de cada resultado posible, el mercado puede segmentarse en tres niveles de negociación según la probabilidad implícita y el precio de los contratos:
🥇 Nivel 1: El líder dominante
- Both Teams Slay a Dragon (6350%): Con la probabilidad más alta, Both Teams Slay a Dragon cuenta con un fuerte respaldo del libro de órdenes. Quienes quieran apostar por este resultado se enfrentan a un precio de contrato “Buy Yes” de 6350¢, señal de una gran convicción del mercado.
🥈 Nivel 2: Los principales aspirantes
- Both Teams Slay a Dragon (6350%): Como la alternativa más viable, Both Teams Slay a Dragon mantiene una probabilidad del 6350% de resolverse a favor. Sus acciones “Buy Yes” cotizan actualmente a 6350¢.
- Both Teams Slay a Dragon (6300%): En tercer lugar con una probabilidad del 6300%, el mercado muestra un escepticismo prudente hacia Both Teams Slay a Dragon, tratándolo como un comodín externo salvo que cambie el impulso.
🥉 Nivel 3: Las opciones de cola larga (suman ~0%)
Más allá de las tres primeras opciones, se sigue un amplio campo de variables macro y resultados poco probables. Aunque sus probabilidades individuales son bajas, son coberturas clave para los operadores especulativos:
- Opciones alternativas: Esto incluye Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 2? (5850%), Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 1? (5850%) y Any Player Penta Kill (5350%).
- Volumen especulativo: A pesar de su baja probabilidad estadística, ciertos contratos de cola larga como Any Player Quadra Kill siguen atrayendo un interés notable.
Panel Integral de Libro de Órdenes y Precios
La siguiente tabla detalla el desglose completo de precios de contratos, probabilidades y profundidad de mercado para todos los resultados de este pool de predicción:
| Rango | Resultado Previsto | Probabilidad | Volumen | Comprar Sí (Coste) | Comprar No (Coste) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 6350.0% | — | 6350¢ | -6250¢ |
| 2 | Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 6350.0% | — | 6350¢ | -6250¢ |
| 3 | Both Teams Slay a Dragon | 6300.0% | — | 6300¢ | -6200¢ |
| 4 | Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 2? | 5850.0% | $237 | 5850¢ | -5750¢ |
| 5 | Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 1? | 5850.0% | $282 | 5850¢ | -5750¢ |
| 6 | Any Player Penta Kill | 5350.0% | — | 5350¢ | -5250¢ |
| 7 | Any Player Quadra Kill | 5300.0% | — | 5300¢ | -5200¢ |
| 8 | Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 5250.0% | — | 5250¢ | -5150¢ |
| 9 | Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 5150.0% | — | 5150¢ | -5050¢ |
| 10 | First Blood in Game 1? | 5150.0% | — | 5150¢ | -5050¢ |
| 11 | Odd/Even Total Kills | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 12 | Odd/Even Total Kills | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 13 | Odd/Even Total Kills | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 14 | First Blood in Game 2? | 5000.0% | — | 5000¢ | -4900¢ |
| 15 | O/U 2.5 Games | 4550.0% | $2.9K | 4550¢ | -4450¢ |
| 16 | Game 2 Winner | 4450.0% | $26 | 4450¢ | -4350¢ |
| 17 | Game 1 Winner | 4250.0% | $365 | 4250¢ | -4150¢ |
| 18 | Match Winner | 4150.0% | $35.1K | 4150¢ | -4050¢ |
| 19 | Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 2? | 3950.0% | — | 3950¢ | -3850¢ |
| 20 | Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? | 3900.0% | $4.7K | 3900¢ | -3800¢ |
| 21 | Game Handicap: C9 (-1.5) vs Sentinels (+1.5) | 3250.0% | $10.0K | 3250¢ | -3150¢ |
| 22 | Any Player Quadra Kill | 2850.0% | — | 2850¢ | -2750¢ |
| 23 | Any Player Quadra Kill | 2800.0% | — | 2800¢ | -2700¢ |
| 24 | Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 2800.0% | — | 2800¢ | -2700¢ |
| 25 | Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor | 2750.0% | — | 2750¢ | -2650¢ |
| 26 | Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 2700.0% | — | 2700¢ | -2600¢ |
| 27 | Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors | 2700.0% | — | 2700¢ | -2600¢ |
| 28 | Any Player Penta Kill | 2500.0% | — | 2500¢ | -2400¢ |
| 29 | Any Player Penta Kill | 2500.0% | — | 2500¢ | -2400¢ |
Reglas de Resolución
This market refers to the LoL match between Sentinels and Cloud9 in the LCS Regular Season, initially scheduled for September 5, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET.
This market will resolve to "Sentinels" if Sentinels win the match against Cloud9.
This market will resolve to "Cloud9" if Cloud9 win the match against Sentinels.
If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50.
If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before September 19, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of September 5, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played.
If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins.
If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.
The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
Actividad de Trading
Aquí está la actividad de trading de este evento.
Sep 5, 2026
- 09:30 AMHOHopelessPlayer$4.79
Bought 7.484375 Under for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.64
- 09:30 AMAMam100$159.81
Bought 249.7 Under for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.64
- 09:25 AM0X0x3C6763C8F8b8937a3a87D2b2841E680D1E28E40E-1768118722999$5.76
Bought 16 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.36
- 09:13 AMWWWwwwwqaq$120.27
Bought 343.63 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.35
- 09:08 AMZXzxczxc4321$220.85
Bought 631 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.35
- 09:06 AMMAmachao9899$88.74
Bought 261 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.34
- 09:04 AMYAyanshoulan$399.70
Bought 1175.601427 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.34
- 09:02 AMMAmamei1212$136.00
Bought 400 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.34
- 09:01 AMJEJeekBrain$170.97
Bought 502.86 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.34
- 08:57 AMONOnlineGSPD$25.08
Bought 71.67 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.35
- 08:55 AMDAdanilavel$17.00
Bought 49.99 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.34
- 08:53 AMWAwangkaihua$106.50
Bought 304.285713 Over for Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1? at 0.35
Carteras Ballena que Apuestan en Este Evento
Preguntas Frecuentes
¿Cuál es el consenso actual del mercado sobre "LoL: Sentinels vs Cloud9 (BO3) - LCS Regular Season"?
A fecha de la última actualización, Both Teams Slay a Dragon lidera como favorito con una probabilidad de victoria del 6350%, seguido de Both Teams Slay a Dragon con 6350% y Both Teams Slay a Dragon con 6300%. El volumen total negociado alcanza $39,1K, lo que indica una gran liquidez y participación.
