Which states will Donald Trump visit in 2026?

$338.8K Vol
Jan 2, 2027
Active
Probability Trend
South Dakota 100.0%
New Jersey 100.0%
Texas 100.0%
Illinois 100.0%
Iowa 100.0%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Which states will Donald Trump visit in 2026?”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, Minnesota is dominating the market with an overwhelming 70.5% chance of winning. Louisiana follows in second place at 53.5%, while Utah sits in third with 51.5%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $338.8K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • Minnesota (70.5%): Currently commanding the highest probability, Minnesota is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 71¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $3.0K in volume.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • Louisiana (53.5%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, Louisiana maintains a 53.5% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 54¢.
  • Utah (51.5%): Sitting in third place with a 51.5% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward Utah, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~0%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes Indiana (51%), New Mexico (43%), and Washington (42%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like Missouri are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
1Minnesota70.5%$3.0K71¢30¢
2Louisiana53.5%$27854¢47¢
3Utah51.5%$60352¢49¢
4Indiana51.0%$8751¢49¢
5New Mexico43.0%$3.5K43¢57¢
6Washington42.0%$4.1K42¢58¢
7Missouri40.5%—41¢60¢
8Massachusetts34.0%$20134¢66¢
9West Virginia34.0%$10134¢66¢
10Wyoming32.0%$3.3K32¢68¢
11Idaho31.5%$3.4K32¢69¢
12Colorado30.5%$9931¢70¢
13New Hampshire30.0%$11.4K30¢70¢
14Maine23.0%$57823¢77¢
15Rhode Island23.0%$12623¢77¢
16Arkansas22.0%$53022¢78¢
17Oregon20.9%$20.3K21¢79¢
18Hawaii11.5%$73612¢89¢
19Vermont11.4%$5.1K11¢89¢

Result Rules

If U.S. President Donald Trump visits the listed state between January 1 and December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No".

For the purpose of this market, a "visit" is defined as Trump physically entering the terrestrial territory of the listed state. Whether or not Trump enters the state’s airspace during the timeframe of this market will have no bearing on a positive resolution.

The primary resolution source for this information will be official information from the government of the United States of America, official information from Trump, or released by his verified social media accounts (e.g., https://twitter.com/POTUS); however, a consensus of credible reporting will also be used.

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Most Overvalued Outcome Minnesota currently trades at 70.5%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 39.2%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -31.3%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies Missouri as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 40.5% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 70.1% — yielding an impressive +29.6% EV Gap.
  • Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include Massachusetts (EV Gap: +16.8%) and Hawaii (EV Gap: +12.2%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
Minnesota70.5%39.2%-31.3%
Louisiana53.5%40.1%-13.4%
Utah51.5%51.4%-0.1%
Indiana51.0%47.6%-3.4%
New Mexico43.0%48.9%+5.9%
Washington42.0%30.6%-11.4%
MissouriBest EV40.5%70.1%+29.6%
Massachusetts34.0%50.8%+16.8%
West Virginia34.0%25.4%-8.6%
Wyoming32.0%27.5%-4.5%
Idaho31.5%12.0%-19.5%
Colorado30.5%30.4%-0.1%
New Hampshire30.0%17.0%-13.0%
Maine23.0%26.5%+3.5%
Rhode Island23.0%18.4%-4.6%
Arkansas22.0%24.4%+2.4%
Oregon20.9%10.3%-10.6%
Hawaii11.5%23.8%+12.2%
Vermont11.4%2.7%-8.7%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Oct 27, 2026

  • 12:51 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $1.95

    Bought 5 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit Utah in 2026? at 0.39

  • 12:14 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $5.19

    Bought 19.98 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit Maine in 2026? at 0.26

  • 12:11 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $2.25

    Bought 5 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit Indiana in 2026? at 0.45

Oct 26, 2026

  • 11:20 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $5.12

    Bought 16 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit Arkansas in 2026? at 0.32

  • 11:15 PM
    FLflexer78
    $9.60

    Sold 15 No for Will Donald Trump visit New Hampshire in 2026? at 0.64

  • 09:47 PM
    BOboredtrade
    $81.00

    Sold 100 No for Will Donald Trump visit Vermont in 2026? at 0.81

  • 09:01 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $2.00

    Bought 5 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit Wyoming in 2026? at 0.4

  • 03:19 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $3.28

    Bought 8 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit Washington in 2026? at 0.41

  • 01:01 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $3.40

    Bought 5 No for Will Donald Trump visit New Mexico in 2026? at 0.68

  • 12:21 PM
    GUguh123
    $8.10

    Sold 45 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit New Mexico in 2026? at 0.18

  • 12:21 PM
    COcollabbsucksandiswashedongrok
    $2.70

    Sold 15 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit New Mexico in 2026? at 0.18

  • 12:19 PM
    GUguh123
    $0.90

    Sold 5 Yes for Will Donald Trump visit New Mexico in 2026? at 0.18

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

XT1
xtxpleasecallme
Event PnL
+$108.43
Volume
$2,320.27
Positions
YesYesYes+16
MR2
MrNoItAll
Event PnL
-$128.33
Volume
$1,286.22
Positions
NoNoNo+11
GA3
Gaditima
Event PnL
+$155.88
Volume
$1,217.23
Positions
NoNoNo+3
TX4
Txetg
Event PnL
-$101.67
Volume
$856.51
Positions
NoNoNo+10
QU5
Quarrelsome-Branch
Event PnL
+$79.20
Volume
$480.00
Positions
Yes
TH6
TheWindKnowsmyName
Event PnL
-$18.50
Volume
$351.36
Positions
NoNoNo+7
FA7
Fastgaard
Event PnL
+$2.27
Volume
$246.30
Positions
NoNo
CO8
conherence
Event PnL
-$9.70
Volume
$202.02
Positions
YesYes

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "Which states will Donald Trump visit in 2026?"?

As of the latest update, Minnesota leads the field as the frontrunner with a 70.5% win probability, followed by Louisiana at 53.5% and Utah at 51.5%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $338.8K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags Missouri as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 40.5% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 70.1% — an Expected Value gap of +29.6%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?

Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around Minnesota. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 70.5%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 39.2%, a negative EV Gap of -31.3% that signals the contract is overpriced.

Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?

Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. Massachusetts holds a positive EV Gap of +16.8%, and Hawaii shows +12.2%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.

Start trading