Strava IPO Closing Market Cap

$91.7K Vol
Jan 1, 2028
Active
Probability Trend
2B–3B 30.5%
7B–10B 30.0%
3B–4B 24.6%
5B–7B 17.5%
<2B 10.1%

Core Summary

According to the latest prediction market data for the query “Strava IPO Closing Market Cap”, traders have formed a strong consensus.

Currently, 2B–3B is dominating the market with an overwhelming 30.5% chance of winning. 7B–10B follows in second place at 27.9%, while 3B–4B sits in third with 24.6%. The betting volume for this specific market has already reached $91.7K, reflecting intense industry interest.

Breakdown of Competitive Tiers

To better assess where each potential outcome stands, the market can be segmented into three distinct trading tiers based on implied probability and contract pricing:

🥇 Tier 1: The Dominant Leader

  • 2B–3B (30.5%): Currently commanding the highest probability, 2B–3B is heavily favored by the order book. Traders looking to back this outcome face a “Buy Yes” contract price of 31¢, signaling a high degree of market conviction. This contract alone has generated $54.6K in volume.

🥈 Tier 2: The Primary Challengers

  • 7B–10B (27.9%): Positioned as the most viable alternative, 7B–10B maintains a 27.9% chance of resolving true. Its “Buy Yes” shares currently trade at 28¢.
  • 3B–4B (24.6%): Sitting in third place with a 24.6% probability, the market shows measured skepticism toward 3B–4B, treating it as an outside wildcard unless momentum shifts.

🥉 Tier 3: The Long-Tail Options (Combining for ~17.1%)

Beyond the top three choices, a wide field of macro variables and long-shot outcomes are being tracked. While their individual probabilities hover low, they represent crucial hedges for speculative traders:

  • Alternative Options: This includes 5B–7B (20.5%), <2B (10%), and No IPO before 2028 (7.9%).
  • Speculative Volume: Despite low statistical likelihood, certain long-tail contracts like 4B–5B are still attracting notable interest.

Comprehensive Order Book & Pricing Dashboard

The table below outlines the full breakdown of contract prices, probabilities, and market depth for all listed outcomes in this prediction pool:

RankPredicted OutcomeWin ProbabilityTrading VolumeBuy Yes (Cost)Buy No (Cost)
12B–3B30.5%$54.6K31¢70¢
27B–10B27.9%$1.3K28¢72¢
33B–4B24.6%$28.0K25¢75¢
45B–7B20.5%$1.1K21¢80¢
5<2B10.0%$99210¢90¢
6No IPO before 20287.9%$7898¢92¢
74B–5B7.5%$1.7K8¢93¢
810B–15B6.8%$1.8K7¢93¢
915B+5.3%$1.5K5¢95¢

Result Rules

This market will resolve based on Strava's market capitalization at the closing price on its first day of trading.

If no Strava IPO occurs by December 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "No IPO before 2028".

Market capitalization expresses the monetary value of a company’s outstanding shares, stated in its pricing currency. It is calculated as the number of shares outstanding multiplied by the closing share price on the first trading day.

If the relevant value falls exactly between two brackets, then this market will resolve to the higher range bracket.

Resolution will be based on the primary exchange’s official listing page. In the event that the relevant figure is not displayed, another reliable source will be used.

In the event of an interruption in the course of the normal trading session on Strava’s first day of trading (e.g., a circuit breaker or half-day), the market will resolve according to the official closing price of the abbreviated session. If no such official closing price is published, the market will resolve according to the next trading day on which an official closing price is published, treating that as the first day of trading for purposes of this market.

AI Valuation Analysis: Finding Market Mispricings & EV Gaps

While human consensus and speculative volume shape the broader prediction market, our quantitative algorithms offer a data-driven counter-perspective. By analyzing fundamental signals, underlying trends and historical distributions, our AI Valuation model calculates an independent “Fair Value” probability for each outcome.

Comparing this Fair Value against the current Trade Value uncovers major disparities — known as the Expected Value (EV) Gap. Contracts with a positive EV Gap represent statistically underpriced outcomes, whereas a negative EV Gap flags a potential market overreaction.

Top AI Alpha & Mispriced Arbitrage Opportunities

Based on the latest data model run, several key contracts stand out with significant deviations:

  • The Most Overvalued Outcome 7B–10B currently trades at 27.9%, but our AI places its Fair Value at just 3.6%. This creates a large negative EV Gap of -24.2%, suggesting the crowd may be overhyping this outcome and driving the premium too high.
  • The Best Value Play (Highest EV) Our model identifies 4B–5B as the premium value opportunity on the board. While the market only assigns it a 7.5% trading probability, our AI’s Fair Value assessment sits at 8.4% — yielding an impressive +0.9% EV Gap.
  • Under-the-Radar Dark Horses Other notable discrepancies include 15B+ (EV Gap: +0.2%). These long-tail opportunities are heavily discounted by the live order books despite stronger statistical backing from our predictive model.
MarketTrade ValueFair ValueEV Gap
2B–3B30.5%27.2%-3.3%
7B–10B27.9%3.6%-24.2%
3B–4B24.6%20.8%-3.7%
5B–7B20.5%3.5%-17.0%
<2B10.0%6.3%-3.7%
No IPO before 20287.9%2.9%-5.0%
4B–5BBest EV7.5%8.4%+0.9%
10B–15B6.8%3.3%-3.5%
15B+5.3%5.5%+0.2%

Trade Activities

Here is the trade activities for this event.

Nov 2, 2026

  • 03:50 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $4.11

    Bought 6.32 No for Will Strava’s market cap be between $4B and $5B at market close on IPO day? at 0.65

Nov 1, 2026

  • 07:22 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $1.20

    Bought 17.10145 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be at least $15B at market close on IPO day? at 0.07

Oct 31, 2026

  • 09:51 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $1.54

    Bought 19.26 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be at least $15B at market close on IPO day? at 0.08

Oct 24, 2026

  • 12:38 PM
    OLolivas
    $4.60

    Sold 5 No for Will Strava’s market cap be at least $15B at market close on IPO day? at 0.92

  • 10:01 AM
    ELElias.Thornwell
    $1.11

    Bought 12.35 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be between $3B and $4B at market close on IPO day? at 0.09

Oct 21, 2026

  • 08:52 AM
    VOVonVyaak
    $0.05

    Sold 4.98 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be between $7B and $10B at market close on IPO day? at 0.01

  • 08:32 AM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $1.25

    Bought 5.019921 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be between $7B and $10B at market close on IPO day? at 0.25

Oct 12, 2026

  • 06:51 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $14.25

    Bought 75 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be between $4B and $5B at market close on IPO day? at 0.19

Oct 5, 2026

  • 06:49 PM
    CRcry.eth2
    $12.67

    Sold 158.32 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be between $4B and $5B at market close on IPO day? at 0.08

Oct 1, 2026

  • 06:43 PM
    XTxtxpleasecallme
    $0.58

    Bought 8.22 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be between $3B and $4B at market close on IPO day? at 0.07

Sep 30, 2026

  • 01:44 PM
    VOVonVonagh
    $0.04

    Sold 0.99 Yes for Will Strava’s market cap be between $3B and $4B at market close on IPO day? at 0.04

  • 12:54 PM
    NOnostradamust
    $113.60

    Sold 122.15 No for Will Strava’s market cap be between $3B and $4B at market close on IPO day? at 0.93

Whales Wallets That Are Betting on This Event

A51
0xa5ef…2966
Event PnL
+$5,989.93
Volume
$7,058.97
Positions
NoNoNo+6
XT2
xtxpleasecallme
Event PnL
+$77.08
Volume
$1,571.84
Positions
YesYesYes+6
AW3
awgraewrfa
Event PnL
+$72.59
Volume
$1,266.56
Positions
YesYesYes+5
MA4
MaxEnt
Event PnL
+$125.53
Volume
$910.25
Positions
Yes
TE5
TeresaCochran7557
Event PnL
-$20.38
Volume
$886.00
Positions
No
AC6
acal
Event PnL
+$59.98
Volume
$585.22
Positions
YesYesYes+4
BI7
Biver52
Event PnL
+$43.40
Volume
$540.20
Positions
YesYesYes+2
NO8
nostradamust
Event PnL
-$132.50
Volume
$499.99
Positions
Yes

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current market consensus on "Strava IPO Closing Market Cap"?

As of the latest update, 2B–3B leads the field as the frontrunner with a 30.5% win probability, followed by 7B–10B at 27.9% and 3B–4B at 24.6%. Total trading volume for this pool has reached $91.7K, indicating deep liquidity and high trader engagement.

How does the AI Fair Value differ from the live Market Trade Value?

The live Market Trade Value reflects public sentiment, order-book momentum and speculative capital. Our AI Fair Value is computed independently with quantitative models that strip out hype to focus on underlying data. When the two diverge, it creates an EV Gap, flagging where the market may be mispricing an outcome.

Which outcome represents the highest Expected Value (EV) right now?

Our latest run flags 4B–5B as the most significant mispricing. While the market trades it at a 7.5% implied probability, our AI calculates a Fair Value of 8.4% — an Expected Value gap of +0.9%, making it the premium value play in this pool.

Is the market consensus overreacting to any specific outcome?

Yes — our data suggests a notable overreaction around 7B–10B. The crowd has pushed its live Trade Value up to 27.9%, yet our Fair Value assessment puts its real likelihood at just 3.6%, a negative EV Gap of -24.2% that signals the contract is overpriced.

Are there any high-value dark horse options hidden in the long-tail data?

Absolutely. Beyond the headline outcomes, our model highlights under-the-radar potential in lower-ranked options. 15B+ holds a positive EV Gap of +0.2%. These contracts are discounted by live order books despite stronger quantitative backing.

Start trading